Power Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57323413

Tender For Manufacturing & Providing Of Spares Of Barrage Gates At Virbhadra Barrage, Rishikesh

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
27.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
54690
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Manufacturing & Providing Of Spares Of Barrage Gates At Virbhadra Barrage, Rishikesh , Manufacturing And Providing Of Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Od 580Mm X Id 290Mm 140Mm Thickness Including All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing Of Stepped Pin Ss 410 Od - 160/140 With Greasing Nipple Including All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing S.S. Retainer Plate For Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Od 480Mm X Id134mm Retainer Plate 480X20mm In Cluding All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing S.S. Keeper Plate For Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Ss Keeper Plate Pd-355Xid 167X10 Thk In Cluding All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Radial Shaft Oil Seal 160X 185X15 , Wiper Seal 160X174x8-J2g , Rect Seal Od 185Xid 174X 8 Thick , Hexagonal Countersunk Screws M16 X 25 , Hexagonal Countersunk Screws M16 X 50 , Ss Sleeve 290X260x15mm , O Ring 0D - 347 , Flange

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323413
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Manufacturing & Providing Of Spares Of Barrage Gates At Virbhadra Barrage, Rishikesh , Manufacturing And Providing Of Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Od 580Mm X Id 290Mm 140Mm Thickness Including All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing Of Stepped Pin Ss 410 Od - 160/140 With Greasing Nipple Including All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing S.S. Retainer Plate For Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Od 480Mm X Id134mm Retainer Plate 480X20mm In Cluding All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Manufacturing And Providing S.S. Keeper Plate For Track Wheel Assembly Of Size Ss Keeper Plate Pd-355Xid 167X10 Thk In Cluding All Cost Of Material And Labour For Cutting, Machining, Drilling Hole, Making Ring Collar Etc. Complete As Per Sample And Drawing Inclusive Carriage Up To Virbhadra Barrage Store. , Radial Shaft Oil Seal 160X 185X15 , Wiper Seal 160X174x8-J2g , Rect Seal Od 185Xid 174X 8 Thick , Hexagonal Countersunk Screws M16 X 25 , Hexagonal Countersunk Screws M16 X 50 , Ss Sleeve 290X260x15mm , O Ring 0D - 347 , Flange
Basic Detail
Tender No TN08
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 27.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 54690
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80652ba4-3e51-40fa-b31e-285e660ef7b2.html
BOQ_117568.xls
TD_08_26-27.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

80652ba4-3e51-40fa-b31e-285e660ef7b2.html

xls

BOQ_117568.xls

pdf

TD_08_26-27.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders