Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57323362

Tender For Provision Of Street Light Poles In C- Block, Dayanand Colony In Ward No 146 Under Central Zone.

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Street Light Poles In C- Block, Dayanand Colony In Ward No 146 Under Central Zone.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Provision of street light poles in C- Block, Dayanand Colony in Ward No 146 under Central Zone.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying & drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/recessed steel/PVC conduit as required .(a) 3 x 1.5 sq. mm
2Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 Meter long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required.
3Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required.
4LED Street light fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy >135 lm/Watt). Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Street light LED fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with built in or separate driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 0C to 50 0C, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency >85%,THD < 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2, P. F.≥0.95, IP-66,IK-10, CRI >70, under voltage and over voltage protection, EMI-EMC as per CISPR-15, lenses for beam angle as per IESNA type I/II/III as per the width of the road and the project requirement., suitable to fit in up to 65mm dia pipe, life time (LED,Driver & electrical circuitary) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation Color Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy >135 lm/Watt output . LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted.. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). 45 watt
5Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/ XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/HUME/METAL pipe as required. Up to 35 sqmm
6Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing masonry open duct as required. Up to 35 sqmm
7Supplying and fixing of light class G.I. pipe of 50 mm dia. (nominal) 3 metres length along the pole for protection of under ground cable as required.
8S/L of following size DWC HDPE Pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket ,bend ,couplers etc.conforming to IS 14930 ,part II complete with fitting and cutting ,jointing etc .direct in ground (75 cm below ground level )including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc, complete as required (a)63mm dia (OD-63mm ID -51mm nominal ).
9Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. in the existing trench, complete as required.63 mm dia (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal)
10Excavation of the cable trenches in hard rock not exceeding 1.5 metres in width, and lift upto 1.5 metres, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 metres.
11Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
12Supply of XLPE insulated and PVC sheathed Al. Conductor Armored cable 1.1 KV grade conforming to IS 7098 of 2x6 sqmm as reqd.
13Fabrication, supply & erection of 5.0 mtr height, minimum 3 mm thick, bottom dia of 130mm & top dia of 70mm, base plate of size 225 x 225 x 12 mm thick flange mounted hot dip galvanized octagonal pole made from HT steel plate, window with flash cover with full vertical window cover at appropriate height from the base plate on existing cement concrete pedestal as required. l/c supplying and fixing of 6 mm thick laminated mounted sheet inside the window and l/c providing and welding 3 nos. GI strips 4 mm thick of suitable length and having suitable size tapped holes as reqd, terminal block suitable for 25 sq mm conductor 4 nos. & shorting links on DIN channel l/c providing and fixing DIN channel of suitable length, 6 Amp. SPMCB 'C' Curve characteristics, earth stud, cable support clamp suitable for upto 4x25 sqmm cable. Logo/Name of manufacturer shall be either embossed or Rivited plate on the pole. Galvanization as per relevant IS code etc as required
14Providing and laying in position M25 grade reinforced cement concrete foundation of size 450 mm (L)x450 mm wide and 1000 deep i/c excavation of earth, providing cutting, bending and placing in position, reinforcement of cold twisted bars of 12 mm dia- 960 mm long (approx)-8 nos . and reinforcement of cold twisted bars of 8 mm dia 1400 mm (approx) - 6 nos. (with 150 mm spacing) as required with supplying and positioning of 4 no. foundation bolts of size 16 mm dia ,600 mm long, J type i/c 2 nos. template anchor plates of size 225 mm X 225 mm X 3 mm and providing 63mm dia DCW, HDPE for cable entry and exit as required for 5 mtr pole.
15Fabrication, supplying and fixing class B galvanised double overhang arm bracket made out of 250mm long galvanised top tube with cap and 1000mm long 32 mm dia galvanised pipes with tightening bolts complete as required.
16Providing and fixing of stainless steel name plate of size 6 X 8 sq inch made of 20 guage sheet including engraved name of area representative duly painted along SS clamp nut bolt etc. as required Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323362
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Street Light Poles In C- Block, Dayanand Colony In Ward No 146 Under Central Zone.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE(Elect.)/CNZ/2026-27/24-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 3600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2b919c25-8292-4aac-9aec-867ed56f4972.html
BOQ_337551.xls
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf
Tendernotice_3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2b919c25-8292-4aac-9aec-867ed56f4972.html

xls

BOQ_337551.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders