Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57323352

Tender For Open Tender Enquiry Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli, East Ch Aran And Lauriya West Ch Aran, Bihar.

Issued by Government Departments · Pashchim Champaran, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pashchim Champaran → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Open Tender Enquiry Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli, East Ch Aran And Lauriya West Ch Aran, Bihar. , (Part-A: Sugauli) : Ddesign, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar As Per The Following Specifications & Scope Of Work Mentioned Below: , Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply Of Bin Activator Assembly For Sugauli. (Ba-1017 A/B) Including Spares For Sugauli Scope Of Work & Technical Details As Per Annexure-1A , (Part-B: Lauriya) Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Lauriya West Champaran, Bihar As Per The Following Specifications & Scope Of Work Mentioned Below: , Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply Of Bin Activator Assembly For Lauriya. (Ba-1017 A/B) Including Spares For Lauriya Scope Of Work & Technical Details As Per Annexure-1B

BOQ

Name of Work:- OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, OF BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY FOR HBL SUGAULI, EAST CH ARAN AND LAURIYA WEST CH ARAN, BIHAR.
Sl. No. Item Description
1(PART-A: SUGAULI) : DDESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, OF BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY FOR HBL SUGAULI, EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR AS PER THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS & SCOPE OF WORK MENTIONED BELOW:
2Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply of BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY for Sugauli. (BA-1017 A/B) INCLUDING SPARES for SugauliScope of Work & Technical Details as per Annexure-1A
3(PART-B: LAURIYA) DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, OF BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY FOR HBL LAURIYA WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR AS PER THE FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS & SCOPE OF WORK MENTIONED BELOW:
4Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply of BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY for Lauriya. (BA-1017 A/B) INCLUDING SPARES for LauriyaScope of Work & Technical Details as per Annexure-1B Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323352
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hpcl Biofuels Limited
Work Description Tender for Open Tender Enquiry Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli, East Ch Aran And Lauriya West Ch Aran, Bihar. , (Part-A: Sugauli) : Ddesign, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli, East Champaran, Bihar As Per The Following Specifications & Scope Of Work Mentioned Below: , Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply Of Bin Activator Assembly For Sugauli. (Ba-1017 A/B) Including Spares For Sugauli Scope Of Work & Technical Details As Per Annexure-1A , (Part-B: Lauriya) Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl Lauriya West Champaran, Bihar As Per The Following Specifications & Scope Of Work Mentioned Below: , Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply Of Bin Activator Assembly For Lauriya. (Ba-1017 A/B) Including Spares For Lauriya Scope Of Work & Technical Details As Per Annexure-1B
Basic Detail
Tender No HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/231
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pashchim Champaran
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
73e6d003-ef0b-446c-aee8-5f00ca48b9ff.html
Annexure1ARFQforBinactiva_1.pdf
Annexure1BRFQforBinactiva_2.pdf
BOQ_337957.xls
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
UNPRICEDBID231.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

73e6d003-ef0b-446c-aee8-5f00ca48b9ff.html

pdf

Annexure1ARFQforBinactiva_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure1BRFQforBinactiva_2.pdf

xls

BOQ_337957.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

UNPRICEDBID231.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders