Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57323338

Tender For Repair/Maint Periodicalservice Upgradation Of 43 Fd Work Shop Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thoubal, Manipur
Tender Value
3.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
7696
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thoubal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair/Maint Periodicalservice Upgradation Of 43 Fd Work Shop Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair/Maint PeriodicalService Upgradation of 43 Fd work shop of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: DIRECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES, SHILLONG Name of Work: Repair/Maint PeriodicalService Upgradation of 43 Fd work shop of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur). Contract No: 28006/Engr/MW/2026-27/M-13 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Item/ Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT including all Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (Repair/Maint Works)
3Providing and fixing powder coated aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron).
4For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing Powder coated aluminium hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required.Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron).
5Providing and fixing glazing with 21.3.1 With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge . (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item)
6Providing and fixing aluminium tubular handle bar 32 mm outer dia, 3.0 mm thick & 2100 mm long with SS screws etc .complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
7Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts 200x10 mm, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete
8Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:6
9Half brick masonry with common burnt clay FPS non modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level with cement motor 1:4
1015 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)
11Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm) Total in Figures 0.0 23 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323338
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Repair/Maint Periodicalservice Upgradation Of 43 Fd Work Shop Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Basic Detail
Tender No 28006/Engr/MW-13/2026-27/13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thoubal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 7696
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9cc36a83-e255-49a9-ae98-63fcaeca1d7e.html
BOQ_971690.xls
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9cc36a83-e255-49a9-ae98-63fcaeca1d7e.html

xls

BOQ_971690.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders