Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57323337

Tender For Repair/Maint Periodical Service Of Type-Ii Md Accn Bldg No. Ar/Npccl/2012 /70 To 75 Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thoubal, Manipur
Tender Value
3.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
7696
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thoubal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair/Maint Periodical Service Of Type-Ii Md Accn Bldg No. Ar/Npccl/2012 /70 To 75 Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair/Maint Periodical Service of Type-II Md Accn Bldg No. AR/NPCCL/2012 /70 to 75 of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: DIRECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES, SHILLONG Name of Work: Repair/Maint Periodical Service of Type-II Md Accn Bldg No. AR/NPCCL/2012 /70 to 75 of HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur). Contract No: 28006/Engr/MW/2026-27/M-12 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Item/ Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT including all Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (Repair/Maint Works)
3Repairs to plaster with cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineerin-in Charge.
4Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
5Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work.
6Painting (one or more coats) with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade.
7Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade Old work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm) over existing cement paint surface.
8Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty. Float glass panes of thickness 4 mm.
9Providing & fixing fly proof wire gauze to windows, clerestory windows & doors with M.S. Flat 15x3 mm and nuts & bolts complete. Galvanised M.S. Wire gauze with 0.63 mm dia wire and 1.4 mm aperture on both sides Total in Figures 0.0 23 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323337
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Repair/Maint Periodical Service Of Type-Ii Md Accn Bldg No. Ar/Npccl/2012 /70 To 75 Of Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Basic Detail
Tender No 28006/Engr/MW-12/2026-27/12
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thoubal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 7696
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_971688.xls
e0221cb7-e8db-4730-8eea-f2e5c39f59f0.html
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971688.xls

html

e0221cb7-e8db-4730-8eea-f2e5c39f59f0.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders