Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57323327

Tender For Repair/Maint Of Offr, Jcos & Or Md Accnof Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thoubal, Manipur
Tender Value
4 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
8006
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thoubal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair/Maint Of Offr, Jcos & Or Md Accnof Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair/Maint of Offr, JCOs & OR Md Accnof HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: DIRECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES, SHILLONG Name of Work: Repair/Maint of Offr, JCOs & OR Md Accnof HQ 28 Sect AR at Kakching Garrison (Manipur). Contract No: 28006/Engr/MW/2026-27/M-11 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # Sl.No. Item/ Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT including all Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2SCHEDULE ‘A’ PART-I (Repair/Maint Works)
3Providing and fixing aluminium extruded section body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISi, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 36 kg to 80 kg and door width from 701 mm to 1000 mm), with double speed adjustment with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete.
4Providing and fixing 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long with S.S. triangular plate to Eureopean type W.C. of quality and make as approved by Engineer - in - charge.
5Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 20 mm nominal dia Pipes
6Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge 25 mm nominal dia Pipes
7Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass long nose bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 810 gms.
8Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass angle valve for basin mixer and geyser points of approved quality conforming to IS:8931.
9Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore with 30 cm length unplasticised P.V.C. connection pipe with PTMT Nuts, collar and bush of approved quality and colour.
10Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty. Float glass panes of thickness 4 mm.
11Providing and fixing ball valve (brass) of approved quality, High or low pressure, with plastic floats complete15 mm nominal bore
12Providing and fixing ball valve (brass) of approved quality, High or low pressure, with plastic floats complete 20 mm nominal bore
13Providing and fixing ball valve (brass) of approved quality, High or low pressure, with plastic floats complete 25 mm nominal bore each
14Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) :15 mm nominal bore
15Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) :20 mm nominal bore
16Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) :25 mm nominal bore Total in Figures 0.0 23 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323327
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Repair/Maint Of Offr, Jcos & Or Md Accnof Hq 28 Sect annual repair At Kakching Garrison (Manipur).
Basic Detail
Tender No 28006/Engr/MW-11/2026-27/11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thoubal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 8006
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5adc6ea7-e1bf-4f1d-9761-1b00b3b6ad50.html
BOQ_971686.xls
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5adc6ea7-e1bf-4f1d-9761-1b00b3b6ad50.html

xls

BOQ_971686.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders