Health and Family Welfare Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57323303

Tender For Dismantling Of Existing Gypsum Sheet False Celling And Providing And Fixing New Metal False Ceiling With Allied Works At Basement, Rru Building Actrec

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
20954
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dismantling Of Existing Gypsum Sheet False Celling And Providing And Fixing New Metal False Ceiling With Allied Works At Basement, Rru Building Actrec

BOQ

Name of Work:- Dismantling of Existing Gypsum sheet false celling and providing and fixing new metal false ceiling with Allied works at basement, RRU Building ACTREC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing the existing false ceiling of any material and any size with all necessary allied works, including a double scaffolding system (cup lock type), and removing debris from TMC-ACTREC premises as directed by the Engg-in-charge.
2Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main \\"T\\" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross \\"T\\" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main \\"T\\" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross \\"T\\" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main \\"T\\" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. GI Metal Ceiling Lay in plain Tegular edge Global white color tiles of size 595x595 mm, and 0.5 mm thick with 8 mm drop; made of GI sheet having galvanizing of 100 gms/sqm (both sides inclusive) and electrostatically polyester powder coated of thickness 60 microns (minimum), including factory painted after bending, and work also includes providing a double scaffolding system (cup lock type) wherever necessary as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
3Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side of building/structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube, placed 1.5 metre centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joint with cup & lock system with M.S. Tubes, M.S. tube challis, M.S. clamps and staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for execution of work of cleaning and/ or pointing and/ or applying chemical and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc., complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. Note:- (1) The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. (2) The payment will be made once only for execution of all items for such works.
4Dismatling, Removing, Blank off ,of existing Supply & Return Air duct droppers & Grill/diffuser as per instruction and as directed by OIC-ES ( approx Qty 35 nos)
5Supplying, installation, balancing and commissioning of fabricated at site GSS sheet metal rectangular/ round ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets, elbows, splitter dampers, vanes, hangers, supports, bends, transitions, reducers, end caps, collars etc as required complete in all respect in confirmation with IS : 655 and approved drawings and specifications of following sheet thickness complete as required.
6Thickness 0.63 mm sheet
7Supplying, Fixing, installation, testing and commissioning of supply air diffusers of powder coated aluminium with aluminium volume control dampers with anti smudge ring & removable core in confirmation to SMACNA/IS and as per specifications complete etc. as required
830.23 Supplying and fixing of following thickness duly laminated aluminium foil of mat finish closed cell Nitrile rubber (Class \\"O\\") insulation on existing duct after applying suitable adhesive for Nitrile rubber. The joints shall be sealed with 50 mm wide and 3 mm thick self adhesive nitrile rubber tape insulation complete as per specifications and as required
9Electrical Works
10Supply and fixing of 36W 2x2 recessed mounted LED lighting fixture
11Dismantling / removing the existing light fittings, mains power wiring of all sizes and Cat-6/data cables exposed due to removal of false ceiling, and neatly re-arranging, dressing and re-laying the same by running through PVC casing & capping, PVC conduits, or PVC / metal trunking, including additional wiring/cabling if required, supports, clamps, accessories, complete to ensure proper alignment, safety and improved aesthetics, as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
12Removing and refixing all fire-related items such as the fire alarm system and the fire sprinkler system, etc and if any. This includes any devices if damaged by the contractor loop to be disconnected before removal and tested separately before reconnection in the presence of a fire engineer.The work is a complete lot, and no additional payment will be claimed for any other aspect Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323303
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tata Memorial Centre
Work Description Tender for Dismantling Of Existing Gypsum Sheet False Celling And Providing And Fixing New Metal False Ceiling With Allied Works At Basement, Rru Building Actrec
Basic Detail
Tender No PS/ET-43/Dismantling and Fixing False Ceiling/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20954
Exemption Not Available
Document List
804bf3be-84b7-44a0-b636-912a6615b7de.html
AnnexureForm.xls
BOQ_971609.xls
TDET43.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

804bf3be-84b7-44a0-b636-912a6615b7de.html

xls

AnnexureForm.xls

xls

BOQ_971609.xls

pdf

TDET43.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (7).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders