Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57323157

Tender For Renovation And Up-Gradation Of G.B Mondal Road From Kanthadhar To Golap Bagan And Sastitala To Gazitala At Ward No. 14,16 &17 Under North Barrackpore Municipality . (First Call)

Issued by Local Bodies · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.56 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Renovation And Up-Gradation Of G.B Mondal Road From Kanthadhar To Golap Bagan And Sastitala To Gazitala At Ward No. 14,16 &17 Under North Barrackpore Municipality . (First Call)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Renovation and up-gradation of G.B Mondal road from Kanthadhar to Golap bagan and Sastitala to Gazitala at ward no. 14,16 &17 under North Barrackpore Municipality . (First Call)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to alead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materialsseparately (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 202)5(II) By Mechanical Means-5(II)A Bituminous course
2Wet Mix MacadamProviding, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400-13 revised vide table 2 of IRC : 109 (2015) to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desireddensity .The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406.
3Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.b) Type - II (100 mm thickness) inter locking system
4Excavation for Structures Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction ofshoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). Ordinary soilManual Means1(I)A(i) Depth upto 3 m
5Sand Filling in Foundation Trenches with good local sand free from earth not exceeding 150 mm compacted thickness including inundating each layer by profuse water and porking and rammimg layer by layer. Quality of sand is to be approved by the Engineer-in-charge.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 304).Fine sand
6Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days (Reference to MORT&H's specification 2100). (Analised rate)
7Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).RCC Grade M20 (Analised rate)
8Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200). (Analised rate)
9Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in foundation complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical. Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200).
10Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200).
11Add GST @ 18% on Rs.13240713.85 i.e. Total amount over Item No. 01 to 10 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57323157
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.56 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Metropolitan Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Renovation And Up-Gradation Of G.B Mondal Road From Kanthadhar To Golap Bagan And Sastitala To Gazitala At Ward No. 14,16 &17 Under North Barrackpore Municipality . (First Call)
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/SE/C-V/RB/KMDA/ T-1 of 2026-2027 DATE -27/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.56 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
96c978e2-5443-4acc-bc05-00cfc79a5641.html
BOQ_2553145.xls
td.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

96c978e2-5443-4acc-bc05-00cfc79a5641.html

xls

BOQ_2553145.xls

pdf

td.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders