Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57322645

Tender For Construction Of Field Bunding And Farm Pond Ps Kumher Under Mjsa-2.2

Issued by Government Departments · Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
51084
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharatpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Field Bunding And Farm Pond Ps Kumher Under Mjsa-2.2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322645
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Field Bunding And Farm Pond Ps Kumher Under Mjsa-2.2
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 04-07/2026-27/06 FP and FB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharatpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 51084
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3312b265-6097-4846-b37a-069009d832f2.html
BOQ_1054702.xls
tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3312b265-6097-4846-b37a-069009d832f2.html

xls

BOQ_1054702.xls

pdf

tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders