Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57322536

Tender For Underwater Photography And Videography Of Cw Pump, Acw Pump House And Desiltation/Removal Of Malba, Concrete Pieces And Other Foreign Material From Basin At Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
13.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
16500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Underwater Photography And Videography Of Cw Pump, Acw Pump House And Desiltation/Removal Of Malba, Concrete Pieces And Other Foreign Material From Basin At Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Underwater Photography and videography of CW pump, ACW pump House and Desiltation/Removal of Malba, concrete pieces and other Foreign material from Basin at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Detailed under water inspection of submerged portions and submission of underwater photographs ,vedios and inspection report indicating the status of concrete surface of submerged portions approximately 22 feet depth and submission of underwater colour photographs minimum 100 no. in coloured printout as well as digital form ,videos and inspection report indicating the status of concrete surface of 4 No.CW and 3 no. ACW.1.Specially trained manpower with all safety equipments essentiallyrequired for underwater working like breathing apparatus/googles,underwater suits, hose, all underwater diving equipment, photographycamera oxygen cylinder and any other equipment or consumable etc.shall be in scope of firm.2. Submission of inspection report measuring the area L X B X H inmeters along with location bay wise of damaged portion.3. Transportation mobilisation and demobilisation and accommodationboarding lodging all in the scope of firm.
2Underwater removal of mud/slurry CW and ACW pumps meshes and photography before and after cleaning of work at RGTPP,KhedarScope of work:-1 Complete underwater removal of Mud/Slurry from the bottom of 04 nos CW pumps meshes and 03 nos ACW pumps meshes of unit no II using air suction equipments.2 Photography before and after the cleaning work.3 Digging of any hard material from bottom and removal of same from CW suction well.4 Dumping of Slurry/unwanted material to specified location for away from CW pump house.5 Specially trained manpower with all safety equipments essentially required for underwater working like breathing apparatus/googles, underwater suits, hosas, all underwater diving equipment, photography camera and air mud lift equipment and disposal of the waste material shall be in scope of firm. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322536
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Underwater Photography And Videography Of Cw Pump, Acw Pump House And Desiltation/Removal Of Malba, Concrete Pieces And Other Foreign Material From Basin At Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026806DEE8C DC37 4365 B5B4 3078CCC6BD89712PGC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 16500
Exemption Available
Document List
5e32b7f6-0d29-414e-8d5f-e6cd03fa66ba.html
AD0177519.pdf
BOQ_624889.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e32b7f6-0d29-414e-8d5f-e6cd03fa66ba.html

pdf

AD0177519.pdf

xls

BOQ_624889.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders