Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57322534

Bids Are Invited For Epr Cables 1. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,12Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 2. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx50Mm2,1100V 3. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 4. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx16Mm2,1100V 5. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx6Mm2,1100V 6. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sundargarh, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sundargarh → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
17000

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Epr Cables 1. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,12Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 2. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx50Mm2,1100V 3. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 4. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx16Mm2,1100V 5. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx6Mm2,1100V 6. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx4Mm2,1100V 7. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,4Cx4Mm2,1100V

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item 1As in catalogue 51310404000040
2Item 2As in catalogue 51310404000048
3Item 3As in catalogue 51310404000052
4Item 4As in catalogue 51310404000055
5Item 5As in catalogue 51310404000062
6Item 6As in catalogue 51310404000063
7Item 7As in catalogue 51310404000064

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322534
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Epr Cables 1. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,12Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 2. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx50Mm2,1100V 3. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx2.5Mm2,1100V 4. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx16Mm2,1100V 5. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx6Mm2,1100V 6. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,3Cx4Mm2,1100V 7. Cable,Flex,Cu,Epr/Csp,4Cx4Mm2,1100V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985634
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sundargarh
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
873c5ab9-32b4-4ca3-8d84-bd418d502f75.pdf
9834583_Boq_1.xlsx
Anexure_afeb9b6e-d6bc-459f-a6381788325759113_buyer43.sail.or.docx
spec-2669000101_2026-09-02-10-11-51_b7d4191987ba2b32b79cea433c69c0f4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

873c5ab9-32b4-4ca3-8d84-bd418d502f75.pdf

xlsx

9834583_Boq_1.xlsx

sail

Anexure_afeb9b6e-d6bc-459f-a6381788325759113_buyer43.sail.or.docx

pdf

spec-2669000101_2026-09-02-10-11-51_b7d4191987ba2b32b79cea433c69c0f4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders