Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57322518

Tender For Construction Of Various Streets,Sewer Line, Water Supply Line, Desilting Of Sewerline And Nali Repair In Village Mohammadpur Jharsa And Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under Mc Gurugram.

Issued by Local Bodies · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
7.72 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
15.45 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Various Streets,Sewer Line, Water Supply Line, Desilting Of Sewerline And Nali Repair In Village Mohammadpur Jharsa And Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under Mc Gurugram.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Various streets,Sewer line, Water supply line, desilting of sewerline and nali repair in village Mohammadpur Jharsa and Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under MC Gurugram.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of damaged household Sewer connection existing line (Including GST)
2Repair of damaged household Water Supply connection existing line (Including GST)
3Desilting of chocked master sewer lines, removing of blockage and desilting of blocked master sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line, manholes, diversion of sewage through pumping, disposal of retained silt to hazard free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipments, cost of sundries, T and P and safety devices, dewatering, cleaning and required plugging of manholes including cartage, loading and unloading of silt / sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labours and all over head charges etc. complete as per directions and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer –in – charge. 1.i) 450mm dia pipe line
4Desilting of chocked master sewer lines, removing of blockage and desilting of blocked master sewer line with high pressure jetting and high volume super sucker machine, opening of blocked sewer line, manholes, diversion of sewage through pumping, disposal of retained silt to hazard free dumping ground. The work shall include mobilization of equipments, cost of sundries, T and P and safety devices, dewatering, cleaning and required plugging of manholes including cartage, loading and unloading of silt / sludge from the site, insurance of employee and labours and all over head charges etc. complete as per directions and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer –in – charge. 600mm i/d pipe line (40% silted)
5Making sewer connection from proposed 300,400,500mm to 600mm existing sewer line complete in all respect including material, T and P , Plugging and Diversion of sewerline and labour
6Provision for plugging and diversion of storm water by means of a 10–12 HP pumping unit, complete with genset-based power backup, 24×7 skilled manpower for continuous operation, and all ancillary and contingent works incidental to the task.
7Provision for shifting of existing utility such as electric poles/ Cables/ Trees/ sewer lines/ Pipelines/ or anything complete in all respect throughout the length of storm water drain to be laid.
8Analysis of rate for Providing and fixing of RCC NP-3 600mm i/d pipe through trenchless technology from 1100mm i/d MS casing pipe including pushing, safety equipment , diversion of sewerage and material complete in all respect.
9Recovery of interlocking tile
10Construction of Various streets,Sewer line, Water supply line, desilting of sewerline and nali repair in village Mohammadpur Jharsa and Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under MC Gurugram. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322518
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.72 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Various Streets,Sewer Line, Water Supply Line, Desilting Of Sewerline And Nali Repair In Village Mohammadpur Jharsa And Narsinghpur Village Ward 17 Under Mc Gurugram.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202604A1A0BD 4552 4142 8D40 CA74F91C0DF6285ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.72 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 15.45 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
266c3307-c2c2-479d-b289-0438584b9436.html
BOQ_624880.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

266c3307-c2c2-479d-b289-0438584b9436.html

xls

BOQ_624880.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders