Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57322502

Tender For Construction/ Repair Of Street, Nala, Drain, Toilet, Pandf Of Pipe, Cross In Ward 16

Issued by Local Bodies · Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Value
20.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
42000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kaithal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction/ Repair Of Street, Nala, Drain, Toilet, Pandf Of Pipe, Cross In Ward 16

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const/ Repair of street, Nala, Drain, toilet, PandF of Pipe, Cross in ward 16
Sl. No. Item Description
1ALL HSR ITEM ( SEE IN DNIT) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322502
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction/ Repair Of Street, Nala, Drain, Toilet, Pandf Of Pipe, Cross In Ward 16
Basic Detail
Tender No 202671AD308A 8AD5 4D8D A810 B752C21984A2306ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kaithal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2100
EMD 42000
Exemption Available
Document List
a275c5f8-33f9-4560-b7bc-10745638aa67.html
BOQ_624866.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a275c5f8-33f9-4560-b7bc-10745638aa67.html

xls

BOQ_624866.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders