Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57322464

Tender For Supply Of Plants In The Residence Of Additional Deputy Commission Sector-2, Palwal.A/C Rs. 1.66 Lacs E/M Rs. 3320/- T/L 15 Days

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
1.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Plants In The Residence Of Additional Deputy Commission Sector-2, Palwal.A/C Rs. 1.66 Lacs E/M Rs. 3320/- T/L 15 Days

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of plants in the residence of Additional Deputy Commission Sector-2, Palwal.A/c Rs. 1.66 Lacs E/M Rs. 3320/- T/L 15 Days
Sl. No. Item Description
1Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
2[26.276]Providing and Displaying Bamboo Buddha vally variety with umbrella shape plant having 120 to 135 ht. with fresh and healthy foliage well developed in 40 cm Cement pot multi branch, bushy plant as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
3[26.277]Providing and Displaying Bamboo Buddha Valley with fresh and healthy 5 to 6 suckers 1.80 m to 2.10m ht umbrella type plant well developed in 50 cm Cement Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
4[26.278]Providing and Displaying Bird of paradise well developed with fresh and healthy 90 to 120 cm ht in 30 cm Earthen Pot/ Plastic Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
5[26.281]Providing and Displaying Cycus cirsnallis well developed with fresh and healthy 35 to 40 lush green leaves in 40 cm Cement Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
6[26.282]Providing and Displaying Cycus revoluta in 35 cm challi, specimen plant, having 30 to 40 with fresh and healthy, leaves having 25cm to 30cm circumference of base stem well developed as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
7[26.283]Providing and Displaying Cycus revoluta specimen plant, having 45 to 50 fresh and healthy, leaves having 30cm to 35cm circumference of base stem well developed in 40 cm challi, as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
8[26.288]Providing and Displaying Ficus black vivion piller Topiary (cylinder type) well developed with fresh and healthy 180 to 210 cm ht in 40 cm Cement Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
9[26.290]Providing and Displaying Ficus Nuda Topiary well developed with fresh and healthy 8 to 10 big ball specific size and shape 180to 210cm ht in 40 cm Cement Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
10[26.294]Providing and Displaying Ficus resnold piller type Topiary well developed with fresh and healthy 210 to 240 cm ht in 40 cm Cement Pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
11[26.386]Providing and stacking of Foxtail palm of ht. 180-210 cm bottom girth 15-20 cm well developed in big size HDPE bags as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
12[26.302]Providing and Displaying Zamia palm well developed with fresh and healthy leaves 120 cm ht in 35 cm cement pot as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
13[2.HO070] HO070. Indoor decorative plants with fresh foliage,60cm-75 cm in height' 3-4 stems each pot, full lof leaves
14[2.HO203] HO203. Money Plant Golden leaves mounted on moss stick 90cm ht., having 3 plants at equal distance, well developed with full of fresh, shinning and healthy leaves from bottom top in 25 cm size of Earthen pot / Plastic pot.
15[2.HO209] HO209. Philodendron Oxicodium Golden Colour Mounted on moss stick 1.20 m ht., having 3 to 4 plants placed at equal distance, well developed with full of fresh & healthy leaves in 25 cm size of Earthen pot / Plastic pot.
16[2.HO219] HO219. Rhapis Palm having ht. 75 cm to 90 cm with 15 to 18 equal suckers, well developed, full of fresh and healthy leaves from bottom top in 35 cm PVC Pots/C.Pots.
17[2.HO295] HO295. Star of Bethlehem (Chinchi - Rinchi), 5 to 6 in each Pot full bloom, with fresh and healthy foliage flower in 35 cm Earthen Pot/Plastic Pot.
18[2.HO333] HO333. Cycus revoluta in 35 cm challi, specimen plant, having 30 to 40 with fresh and healthy, leaves having 25cm to 30cm circumference of base stem well developed
19[2.HO362] HO362. Travellers palm well developed with fresh & healthy leaves foliage 210 to 240 cm ht specimen plant in 40 cm Cement Pot

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322464
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Plants In The Residence Of Additional Deputy Commission Sector-2, Palwal.A/C Rs. 1.66 Lacs E/M Rs. 3320/- T/L 15 Days
Basic Detail
Tender No 202686352E8E 9AA2 47F8 AD48 23F02CA634E8264HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3320
Exemption Available
Document List
3Y16FAZ176484.pdf
BOQ_624814.xls
e3ffc5d1-99c1-44cc-9d21-9d7f4bcf1086.html
OT0176484.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3Y16FAZ176484.pdf

xls

BOQ_624814.xls

html

e3ffc5d1-99c1-44cc-9d21-9d7f4bcf1086.html

pdf

OT0176484.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders