Tender For Providing Speed Breaker At 4 Roads In Thathayangarpatti Panchayat Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme At Puduchatram Panchayat Union Of Namakkal District.
Tender Value
1.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
1840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Namakkal → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing Speed Breaker At 4 Roads In Thathayangarpatti Panchayat Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme At Puduchatram Panchayat Union Of Namakkal District.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Govindampalayam - B.G road km.0/0-0/840 (R - 298) H/O Thathayangarpatti |
| 2 | Tack Coat Over Existing BT Surface- Providing and laying Tack Coat over Existing BT surface using 2 Kg of Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) per 10 sqm for preparatory to another bituminous construction over it including cost of material, labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per Clause 503 of MORTH Rev-5 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00-9.50mm, 0.17 cum of 9.50-2.36mm and 0.26 cum of 2.36 and below with 50.30kgs of VG30 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site,heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing them in required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 8-10 tonne Vibratory Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30 t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher, Vibratory roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTH Rev-5 Grade-II |
| 4 | Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including Reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes etc complete as per MORT&H specification No.803 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc complete. |
| 5 | Providing and fixing reflective road studs of 'category A' Raised pavement markers made out of poly carbonate / methyl methecrylate/ABS moulded body confirming to ASTM D 788 and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face with retro reflectance and chromaticity values conforming to ASTM D4280. The reflective raised pavement markers shall also confirm to the MORTH circular No RA/NH. 33023/10/97-D0.III dt 11.06.97. The height, width and length shall not be less than 15 mm, 90 mm and 100 mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 Sq.cm on each side and the slope to the base shall be 35 +/- 5 degree. Each reflector shall have a C1L not less than values specified in Table 2 of said MORTH circular. The strength of detachment of the integrated cylindrical shanks, (of diameter not. less than 19 +/- 2mm and height not less than 30+/- 2 mm) from the body is to be a minimum value of 500 Kgf. Fixing will be by drilling holes on the road for the shanks to go inside, without nails and using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation and complete as directed by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13635 Kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280 and confirming to IRC 35 - 2015 guidelines and MORT&H specification 804 etc., complete. |
| 6 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Major road ahead) |
| 7 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Speed breaker) |
| 8 | 90cm Octagon Sign Board |
| 9 | Govindampalayam to Vellagoundampalyam (via) Kariyeyaperumalkaradu road km 0/0-1/4 (R - 304) H/O Thathayangarpatti |
| 10 | Tack Coat Over Existing BT Surface- Providing and laying Tack Coat over Existing BT surface using 2 Kg of Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) per 10 sqm for preparatory to another bituminous construction over it including cost of material, labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per Clause 503 of MORTH Rev-5 |
| 11 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00-9.50mm, 0.17 cum of 9.50-2.36mm and 0.26 cum of 2.36 and below with 50.30kgs of VG30 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site,heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing them in required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 8-10 tonne Vibratory Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30 t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher, Vibratory roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTH Rev-5 Grade-II |
| 12 | Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including Reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes etc complete as per MORT&H specification No.803 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc complete. |
| 13 | Providing and fixing reflective road studs of 'category A' Raised pavement markers made out of poly carbonate / methyl methecrylate/ABS moulded body confirming to ASTM D 788 and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face with retro reflectance and chromaticity values conforming to ASTM D4280. The reflective raised pavement markers shall also confirm to the MORTH circular No RA/NH. 33023/10/97-D0.III dt 11.06.97. The height, width and length shall not be less than 15 mm, 90 mm and 100 mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 Sq.cm on each side and the slope to the base shall be 35 +/- 5 degree. Each reflector shall have a C1L not less than values specified in Table 2 of said MORTH circular. The strength of detachment of the integrated cylindrical shanks, (of diameter not. less than 19 +/- 2mm and height not less than 30+/- 2 mm) from the body is to be a minimum value of 500 Kgf. Fixing will be by drilling holes on the road for the shanks to go inside, without nails and using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation and complete as directed by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13635 Kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280 and confirming to IRC 35 - 2015 guidelines and MORT&H specification 804 etc., complete. |
| 14 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Major road ahead) |
| 15 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Speed breaker) |
| 16 | 90cm Octagon Sign Board |
| 17 | Govindampalayam to Ramayeepatty road km.0/0-2/75 (R - 293) H/O Thathayangarpatti |
| 18 | Tack Coat Over Existing BT Surface- Providing and laying Tack Coat over Existing BT surface using 2 Kg of Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) per 10 sqm for preparatory to another bituminous construction over it including cost of material, labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per Clause 503 of MORTH Rev-5 |
| 19 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00-9.50mm, 0.17 cum of 9.50-2.36mm and 0.26 cum of 2.36 and below with 50.30kgs of VG30 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site,heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing them in required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 8-10 tonne Vibratory Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30 t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher, Vibratory roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTH Rev-5 Grade-II |
| 20 | Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including Reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes etc complete as per MORT&H specification No.803 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc complete. |
| 21 | Providing and fixing reflective road studs of 'category A' Raised pavement markers made out of poly carbonate / methyl methecrylate/ABS moulded body confirming to ASTM D 788 and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face with retro reflectance and chromaticity values conforming to ASTM D4280. The reflective raised pavement markers shall also confirm to the MORTH circular No RA/NH. 33023/10/97-D0.III dt 11.06.97. The height, width and length shall not be less than 15 mm, 90 mm and 100 mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 Sq.cm on each side and the slope to the base shall be 35 +/- 5 degree. Each reflector shall have a C1L not less than values specified in Table 2 of said MORTH circular. The strength of detachment of the integrated cylindrical shanks, (of diameter not. less than 19 +/- 2mm and height not less than 30+/- 2 mm) from the body is to be a minimum value of 500 Kgf. Fixing will be by drilling holes on the road for the shanks to go inside, without nails and using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation and complete as directed by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13635 Kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280 and confirming to IRC 35 - 2015 guidelines and MORT&H specification 804 etc., complete. |
| 22 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Major road ahead) |
| 23 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Speed breaker) |
| 24 | 90cm Octagon Sign Board |
| 25 | Ramayeepatty OHT to Indiranagar road Km 0/0 - 0/800 (R - 89) H/O Thathayangarpatti |
| 26 | Tack Coat Over Existing BT Surface- Providing and laying Tack Coat over Existing BT surface using 2 Kg of Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) per 10 sqm for preparatory to another bituminous construction over it including cost of material, labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per Clause 503 of MORTH Rev-5 |
| 27 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00-9.50mm, 0.17 cum of 9.50-2.36mm and 0.26 cum of 2.36 and below with 50.30kgs of VG30 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site,heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing them in required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 8-10 tonne Vibratory Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30 t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher, Vibratory roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTH Rev-5 Grade-II |
| 28 | Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including Reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes etc complete as per MORT&H specification No.803 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc complete. |
| 29 | Providing and fixing reflective road studs of 'category A' Raised pavement markers made out of poly carbonate / methyl methecrylate/ABS moulded body confirming to ASTM D 788 and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face with retro reflectance and chromaticity values conforming to ASTM D4280. The reflective raised pavement markers shall also confirm to the MORTH circular No RA/NH. 33023/10/97-D0.III dt 11.06.97. The height, width and length shall not be less than 15 mm, 90 mm and 100 mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 Sq.cm on each side and the slope to the base shall be 35 +/- 5 degree. Each reflector shall have a C1L not less than values specified in Table 2 of said MORTH circular. The strength of detachment of the integrated cylindrical shanks, (of diameter not. less than 19 +/- 2mm and height not less than 30+/- 2 mm) from the body is to be a minimum value of 500 Kgf. Fixing will be by drilling holes on the road for the shanks to go inside, without nails and using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation and complete as directed by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13635 Kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280 and confirming to IRC 35 - 2015 guidelines and MORT&H specification 804 etc., complete. |
| 30 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Major road ahead) |
| 31 | 90cm Equilateral triangle (Speed breaker) |
| 32 | 90cm Octagon Sign Board |
| 33 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above RENEWAL Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 13 daysSep 17, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 13 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender