Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57322363

Tender For Providing Speed Breaker Atnavani - Musiri - Thathathiripuram Road Vanakkaran Pudur annual repair Colony (Via) N. Vellalapatti Km 0/0-1/170 (R - 179) Head Of Navanithottakurpatti Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme At Puduchatra

Issued by Local Bodies · Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
46000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
460
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Namakkal → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Speed Breaker Atnavani - Musiri - Thathathiripuram Road Vanakkaran Pudur annual repair Colony (Via) N. Vellalapatti Km 0/0-1/170 (R - 179) Head Of Navanithottakurpatti Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme At Puduchatram Panchayat Union Of Namakkal District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Speed Breaker atNavani - musiri - Thathathiripuram road Vanakkaran pudur AR Colony (via) N. Vellalapatti km 0/0-1/170 (R - 179) H/O Navanithottakurpatti Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme at Puduchatram Panchayat Union of Namakkal District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing Speed Breaker atNavani - musiri - Thathathiripuram road Vanakkaran pudur AR Colony (via) N. Vellalapatti km 0/0-1/170 (R - 179) H/O Navanithottakurpatti
2Tack Coat Over Existing BT Surface- Providing and laying Tack Coat over Existing BT surface using 2 Kg of Bitumen Emulsion (RS1) per 10 sqm for preparatory to another bituminous construction over it including cost of material, labour charges, rentals for machinery, fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per Clause 503 of MORTH Rev-5
3Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete to 30mm thick using 0.13 cum of 19.00-9.50mm, 0.17 cum of 9.50-2.36mm and 0.26 cum of 2.36 and below with 50.30kgs of VG30 bitumen for premixing per 10sqm including cost and conveyance of all materials to CMP site,heating the bitumen and aggregate to required temperature and mixing them in required temperature in central hot mix plant 20-30 ton capacity, conveying the mix by tipper trucks to paver site, spreading the mix to uniform thickness of 30mm with mechanical paver to the specified grades and cross sections and consolidated by 8-10 tonne Vibratory Roller to the required density etc., including labour for attending to paver to site etc., including hire charges and fuel charges for 20-30 t CMP with bitumen boiler, tipper trucks, Paver Finisher, Vibratory roller and all other tools and plant required, including fuel and all other incidental charges etc., complete as per specification using CMP as per clause 507 of MORTH Rev-5 Grade-II
4Providing and laying of hot applied Thermoplastic compound 2.5mm thick including Reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35. The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes etc complete as per MORT&H specification No.803 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc complete.
5Providing and fixing reflective road studs of 'category A' Raised pavement markers made out of poly carbonate / methyl methecrylate/ABS moulded body confirming to ASTM D 788 and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total internal reflection of the light entering the lens face with retro reflectance and chromaticity values conforming to ASTM D4280. The reflective raised pavement markers shall also confirm to the MORTH circular No RA/NH. 33023/10/97-D0.III dt 11.06.97. The height, width and length shall not be less than 15 mm, 90 mm and 100 mm and with minimum reflective area of 13 Sq.cm on each side and the slope to the base shall be 35 +/- 5 degree. Each reflector shall have a C1L not less than values specified in Table 2 of said MORTH circular. The strength of detachment of the integrated cylindrical shanks, (of diameter not. less than 19 +/- 2mm and height not less than 30+/- 2 mm) from the body is to be a minimum value of 500 Kgf. Fixing will be by drilling holes on the road for the shanks to go inside, without nails and using epoxy resin based adhesive as per manufacturer's recommendation and complete as directed by the engineer. The marker shall support a load of 13635 Kg tested in accordance with ASTM D4280 and confirming to IRC 35 - 2015 guidelines and MORT&H specification 804 etc., complete.
690cm Equilateral triangle (Major road ahead)
790cm Equilateral triangle (Speed breaker)
890cm Octagon Sign Board
9GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above RENEWAL Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322363
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 46000
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Speed Breaker Atnavani - Musiri - Thathathiripuram Road Vanakkaran Pudur annual repair Colony (Via) N. Vellalapatti Km 0/0-1/170 (R - 179) Head Of Navanithottakurpatti Under Village Panchayat Fund - 2026-2027 Scheme At Puduchatram Panchayat Union Of Namakkal District.
Basic Detail
Tender No 499/2026/T3/2-09-2026/PCM-3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Namakkal
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 460
Exemption Available
Document List
0aad729a-59f1-49f0-8b3f-261e60e40628.html
BOQ_842451.xls
pcm3.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0aad729a-59f1-49f0-8b3f-261e60e40628.html

xls

BOQ_842451.xls

pdf

pcm3.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders