Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57322109

Bids Are Invited For Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4) , Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3) , Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 7983 (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4) , Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4) , Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 8540 (Q3) , Ai

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · jyotiba phule nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
10500
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
jyotiba phule nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
119

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4) , Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3) , Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 7983 (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4) , Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4) , Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 8540 (Q3) , Air Freshener Solid Or Gel (V2) (Q4) , Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 4199 (Q4) , Scouring Products For Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming To Is 6047 (Q4) , Air Freshener Liquid (V3) (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57322109
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 10500
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4) , Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3) , Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 7983 (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4) , Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4) , Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 8540 (Q3) , Air Freshener Solid Or Gel (V2) (Q4) , Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming To Is 4199 (Q4) , Scouring Products For Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming To Is 6047 (Q4) , Air Freshener Liquid (V3) (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988827
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City jyotiba phule nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10500
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fafac97f-ae0d-4f72-81fd-41226658438d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fafac97f-ae0d-4f72-81fd-41226658438d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders