Tender For Annual Plan-Kmbp 2026-27 19/27-Pinavoorkkudi Mukk Social Studies Room Renovation Completion -General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4228
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Kmbp 2026-27 19/27-Pinavoorkkudi Mukk Social Studies Room Renovation Completion -General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Study Room |
| 2 | 21.5:Providing and fixing powder coated aluminium work ( minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) consisting of tee /angle sections, of approved make conforming to IS : 733 in frames of false ceiling including aluminium angle cleats with necessary C.P brass/ stainless steel sunk screws, aluminium perimeter angles fixed to wall with stainless steel rawl plugs @ 450 mm centre to centre and fixing the frame work to G.I level adjusting hangers 6 mm dia. with necessary cadmium plated machine screws all complete as per approved architectural drawings and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge ( level adjusting hangers, ceiling cleats and expansion hold fasteners to be paid for separately ). |
| 3 | 50.12.4.2:Providing and fixing false ceiling with 7.5 mm thick PVC wooden grains panel board ceiling of approved quality in aluminium frame work with necessary screws etc complete ( aluminium frame work shall be paid separately) |
| 4 | 14.6.1:Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) |
| 5 | 50.9.11.2:Providing and fixing Thomson Multi wood board or equivalent make paneling 18 mm thick, to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete (Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately)as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 6 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 7 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 8 | OD67174/2026-2027:Engaging Plumber |
| 9 | OD67175/2026-2027:Engaging electrician for fixing concealed PVC conduit |
| 10 | 16.78.3:Construction of granular sub- base by Providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, Carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in- Charge.With material conforming to Grade - III ( size range 26.5 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value - 20 |
| 11 | OD100082/2026-2027:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M- 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size,design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of 6mm stone aggregates, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. KLM |
| 12 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender