Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57321756

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Soil Investigation For Construction Of Ceo Complex And Mes Complex And Demolition Of T-9 & T138 At Afs Begumpet

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
4.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Soil Investigation For Construction Of Ceo Complex And Mes Complex And Demolition Of T-9 & T138 At Afs Begumpet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321756
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Soil Investigation For Construction Of Ceo Complex And Mes Complex And Demolition Of T-9 & T138 At Afs Begumpet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7904493
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1b11ff96-1c01-47fc-970e-15a7529472d0.pdf
1786447828.pdf
1786447909.pdf
1786448140.pdf
1786448249.pdf
1788341093.xlsx
1788348100.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1b11ff96-1c01-47fc-970e-15a7529472d0.pdf

pdf

1786447828.pdf

pdf

1786447909.pdf

pdf

1786448140.pdf

pdf

1786448249.pdf

xlsx

1788341093.xlsx

xlsx

1788348100.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders