Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57321672

Tender For Providing And Exec Of Fmn, Pmt And Surf Wks Incl Bituminous Courses, Modular Imb Fencing With Solar Lights, Elevated Sentry Posts, Ilcb And Foot Track Bet Bp-56 And Bp-57, Incl Imb Rd-03 And Approach Rd-02 Under (P) Sewak In Chandel Distri

Issued by Government Departments · Chandel, Manipur
Tender Value
117.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandel → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Exec Of Fmn, Pmt And Surf Wks Incl Bituminous Courses, Modular Imb Fencing With Solar Lights, Elevated Sentry Posts, Ilcb And Foot Track Bet Bp-56 And Bp-57, Incl Imb Rd-03 And Approach Rd-02 Under (P) Sewak In Chandel District, Manipur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321672
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 117.30 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Roads Organisation
Work Description Tender for Providing And Exec Of Fmn, Pmt And Surf Wks Incl Bituminous Courses, Modular Imb Fencing With Solar Lights, Elevated Sentry Posts, Ilcb And Foot Track Bet Bp-56 And Bp-57, Incl Imb Rd-03 And Approach Rd-02 Under (P) Sewak In Chandel District, Manipur
Basic Detail
Tender No CE (P) SEWAK/09/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandel
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 117.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
63954aed-90d0-4d1e-b083-a7af77249bab.html
alignment_plan.pdf
BOQ_882686.xls
Culvert_drawing.pdf
Fence_drawing.pdf
Sentrypost_drawing.pdf
Tenderfinal.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

63954aed-90d0-4d1e-b083-a7af77249bab.html

pdf

alignment_plan.pdf

xls

BOQ_882686.xls

pdf

Culvert_drawing.pdf

pdf

Fence_drawing.pdf

pdf

Sentrypost_drawing.pdf

pdf

Tenderfinal.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders