Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57321506

Tender For Work Of Repairs To The Casing Of Main Pump P206 At Malad Pumping Station

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
472
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Work Of Repairs To The Casing Of Main Pump P206 At Malad Pumping Station

BOQ

Name of Work:- Work of repairs to the casing of main pump P206 at Malad pumping station
Sl. No. Item Description
1Work of repairs to the casing of main pump P206 at Malad pumping station.
2Work of repairs to the casing of main pump P206 at Malad pumping station, as per specifications Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321506
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Work Of Repairs To The Casing Of Main Pump P206 At Malad Pumping Station
Basic Detail
Tender No MLD-24 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 472
EMD 2600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2282929.xls
e8d25cb5-8ed5-4a47-b5e2-30ef1c63fed4.html
QtnDocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2282929.xls

html

e8d25cb5-8ed5-4a47-b5e2-30ef1c63fed4.html

pdf

QtnDocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders