Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57321358

Tender For Providing & Erecting Barracting , Assembling Steel Shuttering Tank , Hiring Of Plywood Shuttering Tank At Mangalwari Zone For Ganesh Emersion Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
31.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing & Erecting Barracting , Assembling Steel Shuttering Tank , Hiring Of Plywood Shuttering Tank At Mangalwari Zone For Ganesh Emersion Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing & Erecting Barracting , Assembling steel shuttering tank , Hiring of plywood shuttering tank at Mangalwari Zone for Ganesh Emersion Year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing & Erecting Barracting , Assembling steel shuttering tank , Hiring of plywood shuttering tank at Mangalwari Zone for Ganesh Emersion Year 2026-27
2Exacavator JCB JS - 80
3Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. By Mechanical Means (Spec. No. : Bd.A. 1 Page 259/CSR I Page No. 148)
4Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete.
5Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete
6Stone crussher dust finer than 3 mm with not more than 10% Passing 0.075 sieve
7Kaichi Barracading : Providing and errecting the temp wooden barracting with4' to 5' dia of post of at 8' c/c with 4' to 5' wooden ballies ,horizontly and vertically with cross ballies or as directed etc.. For three days
8Extra for more than 3- days i.e beyond 3 -days extra for per day
9Providing and errecting the Shamiyana 4\\"to 6\\" Ballies 10\\"center of required height with proper shape etc.pendal as dorected engineer incharge with GCI sheet on top or with Canvas Trpualine or to Ballies/Bamboos framw with approved colour with ceiling including preparing platform on ground in form of 15 to 20 cm c/c wooden blocks and plywood planks / steelplate etc complete
10Extra for more than 3- days i.e beyond 3 -days extra for per day
11Hire charges of plastic moulded of chairs for the period
12Extra for more than 3- days i.e beyond 3 -days extra for per day
13Supply of mineral water can of 20 ltr for Drinking purpose
14Hire charges of steel folding table for period of 3 Days
15Extra for more than 3- days i.e beyond 3 -days extra for per day (Charges Including to and Fro. Transportation and arranging the materials as per direction give as site by the authortiy)
16Providing & Laying the green pvc matting including all lift etc
17Providing and errecting iron / G. I. Sheet barracating up to height of 2.4 m with cross ballies and vertical post with all necessary fitting including labour for loading and unloading of materials at site etc
18Extra for more than 3- days i.e beyond 3 -days extra for per day
19Providing and fabricating structural steel work in rolled sections like joists, channels, angles, tees etc. as per detailed design and drawings or as directed including cutting, fabricating, hoisting, erecting, fixing in position making riveted / bolted / welded connections without connecting plates, braces etc. and including one coat of anticorrosive paint and over it two coats of oil painting of approved quality and shade complete.(Spec. No. : Bd.C. 2/Page No. 275/ CSR page no.174)
20Providing , Assembling and errecting plywood shuttering tank for Ganesh emersion including plywood , props, rafters, supports, carting, fixtures & fastenings also sand at the base of tank. Etc complete including cost of all materials, loading & unloading , removing after work and transportation on hire basis.
21Providing and applying two coats of lead/zinc base oil paint/ bituminious paint of approved colour to new structural steel work and iron work in buildings including scaffolding if necessary, cleaning and preparing the surface etc. complete. (excluding primer coat).
22Providing and laying in position separation membrane of 250 micron thick impermeable plastic sheet … etc complete ( Rate from C.C. Road phase-III)
23labour charges for necessary excavation assembling and removing of tank including cleaning, loading, unloading and stacking in store. NMC CSR 2020-21
24Transportation of material obtained from debris of various sorts including necessary excavation/ loosing including loading, unloading and conveying and disposing as directed.
25Providing and errecting the Shamiyana 4'6 with pendal wooden ballies for vartical post at 10' ht required hr with proper shape etc.
26water tight shamiyana with 4\\" dia ballies of required height with proper slop etc.
27Cloth ralling siding of approval colour including labour …etc complete.
28Providing Errecting temporary stron wooden etc.complete.barracadding with 4 th & 5 th Dia post at 8\\" x 8\\" center to center with 3\\" x 3\\" to 4\\" dia wooden ballies fix horizontely by bomboo or other sring material including removing complete for the periods...etc complete.
29Fixing of G. I. Tin Ralling of 3 mt. height including ballies bamboos, loading unloading labour etc. complete.
30Providing and Supply Table….. As directed by Engineer incharge
31Providing and Supply Chair….. As directed by Engineer incharge
32Proving and supplying water can
33Proving & Laying Green PVC Matting for sitting arrangment including all lift etc
34Supplying metallic water drum 200 ltr
35Assembling and errecting plywood / Iron Planks for making steps at river bank including plywood / iron planks, props, rafters, supports, carting, fixtures & fastenings also sand at the base of steps.
36Providing & erecting temperary illumination consisting Tubelights 4'* 40 W. etc. complete erected with the mains & switch gear with continuous earth wire upto 3 days.
37Supplying & replacing halogen lamps 250 V make Philips/Bajaj/Crompton/Finolex
38Providing & oprating Generator of 25 KVA
39Supplying of Tata S with driver and fuel for ganesh imersion programme
40Hording at Police Takli lake,Zingabai Takli Chwok, Bhim Chowk,Dayanand Park, Gaddigodam,Kushi Nagar,Sindhu Society,Arya Residency,Koradi Naka & Gorewada Lake etc. with wooden structure and for mobile tank Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321358
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 31.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagpur Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Providing & Erecting Barracting , Assembling Steel Shuttering Tank , Hiring Of Plywood Shuttering Tank At Mangalwari Zone For Ganesh Emersion Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/EE/Z-10/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 31.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b0788bbf-f47d-49af-8444-65ac130e257a.html
BOQ_2283010.xls
ganpati.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b0788bbf-f47d-49af-8444-65ac130e257a.html

xls

BOQ_2283010.xls

pdf

ganpati.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders