Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57321341

Tender For Repairs To Water Proofing And Plaster At Toilet Of Lehri Mansion, M.A. Road In Beat No. 213 In E Ward

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
8.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
8860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1888
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs To Water Proofing And Plaster At Toilet Of Lehri Mansion, M.A. Road In Beat No. 213 In E Ward

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairs to Water proofing and plaster at Toilet of Lehri Mansion, M.A. Road in Beat no. 213 in E ward
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing mosaic, shahabad stone in flooring
2P/F ceramic tiles for dado
3Removing cement plaster from the wall
4P/A external sand faced cement plaster
5Excavation for foundations
6P/L 1:3:6 C.C.
7Providing 250 mm dia stoneware pipes
8Providing 100 mm dia stoneware pipes
9P/L C.C. Round 250mm S.W. Pipe
10P/L C.C. 100 mm dia stoneware pipes
11P/F S.W. gully trap class
12100 mm upvc pipe
1375 mm upvc pipe
14Constructing inspection chamber
15Extra on item CS-PS-194 for addit
16Providing and laying Shahabad ladi
17R/R G.I pipes
18P/F G.I pipes 15 mm
19Bricks works cement encasing the pipes,
20P/A approved primer and synthetic enamel paint
21P/A approved waterproof paint
22Engraving the letters of sizes
23Border line upto 12mm thk.
24P/F Granite Stone
25P/F Bollards
26Providing waterproofing treatment to terrace slab
27Dammering with two coats with dongri cloth etc., complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321341
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Repairs To Water Proofing And Plaster At Toilet Of Lehri Mansion, M.A. Road In Beat No. 213 In E Ward
Basic Detail
Tender No MDB/1961 DTD. 08.07.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1888
EMD 8860
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ASD.pdf
BOQ_2282792.xls
DT.pdf
ef4e4ea2-c0d2-4e97-a7bf-548bd49c93de.html
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ASD.pdf

xls

BOQ_2282792.xls

pdf

DT.pdf

html

ef4e4ea2-c0d2-4e97-a7bf-548bd49c93de.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders