Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57321276

Short dated tender - Tender For Work On Laying Interlocking Tiles On Both Sides From Sharad Medical Store To Asha Modern In Ward 55 Mission Compound.

Issued by Local Bodies · Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
9.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
94672
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
826
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saharanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - Tender for Work On Laying Interlocking Tiles On Both Sides From Sharad Medical Store To Asha Modern In Ward 55 Mission Compound.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Work on laying interlocking tiles on both sides from Sharad Medical Store to Asha Modern in Ward 55 Mission Compound.
Sl. No. Item Description
1​Dismenting of old damged 80mm thick cc interlocking tiles road in all complite work
2​Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet) SI NO. 697
3​Dispsposal of malwa upto 5 km site
4​Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) Including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and rammind of excacated earth into the treaches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in- charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches.(SOR UP PWD SI - 251A)
5​Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. SI NO. 273
6​M-150 class Brick in 1:4 (One cement & four fine sand of 1.25 F.M.) mortar.SI 305
7​12MM Thickb 1:4 cement finesand & mortar SI NO.584
8​Cement Concrete with 2 cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work SI NO. 279A
9​Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts,spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR NO.16.78
10​​Providing and laying of interlocking concrete Block pavement having thickness 100 mm as per drawings and technical specification Clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.)
11​RCC work with cement, approved coarse sand & 2 cm gauge stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in lintels of door & excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending,but ...ing its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I. binding and including necessary centering and shuttering etc.slabs in 1:1.5:3. SI NO 284A
12​​M.S. (tor steel or plain) in Plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work including bending for proper shape and including supply of steel & its wastage, bend, hooks, and authorised overlapping shall be measured and including cost of binding wire.SI NO. 504/AR
13​M.S. or iron work of small sizes and section such as holding down bolts, hold fast, tie rods grating etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc. and their fixing required for proper completion of the work. Same as in item 502 above but in M.S. Grills / Stair case railing / gates / trusher / racks etc. (SOR UP PWD SI - 279A)for fabricrion jall lum sum @50 KG/ Sqm
14​Supply & Fixing of Inogration Stone 1x1 With all complete
15Add 18%GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57321276
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Saharanpur Municipal Corporation
Work Description Short dated tender - Tender for Work On Laying Interlocking Tiles On Both Sides From Sharad Medical Store To Asha Modern In Ward 55 Mission Compound.
Basic Detail
Tender No 6397 B
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saharanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 826
EMD 94672
Exemption Not Available
Document List
910d5dc1-87fc-4ae4-bd4f-547202a8b6b7.html
BOQ_2222053.xls
Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

910d5dc1-87fc-4ae4-bd4f-547202a8b6b7.html

xls

BOQ_2222053.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (69).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders