Tender for Tender for Restoration And Demarcation Of Canal Land For The Rangpur Alpika In Mainpuri District, From Km 0.000 To Km 3.925.
Tender Value
81.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2958
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Etah → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoration And Demarcation Of Canal Land For The Rangpur Alpika In Mainpuri District, From Km 0.000 To Km 3.925.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) including lift upto 1.50m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-In-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. |
| 2 | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil,excavation to be in the form of regular pits and earth work in embankment to be in 20cm. layers, including ramming and dressing the surface to the required levels and slopes and also including 1.50m lift and 30m lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil bank within 30m distance as directed by Engineer- in-Charge. |
| 3 | Earth work in filling by power transported earth with a lead beyond 200 m. and up to 1.00 km. including excavation, loading,unloading ,manual compaction, dressing and all lifts complete excluding royalty will be applicable from time to time on Govt. orderss. |
| 4 | Providing and laying lean cement concrete of M7.5A40 (1:4:8) mix for base conc as per approved drawing with approved quality of coarse sand of F.M. not less than 2.25 and 20-40 mm graded coarse aggregate including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing work, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work in all conditions of site excluding dewatering. |
| 5 | Providing and laying lean cement concrete of M15 (1:2:4) mix for base conc as per approved drawing with approved quality of coarse sand of F.M. not less than 2.25 and 10-20 mm graded coarse aggregate including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing work, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work in all conditions of site excluding dewatering. |
| 6 | Class - 150 ( Non modular ) brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand of FM not less than 1.25 mortar including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. |
| 7 | Reinforced Cement Concrete work for Super structure of M 20 A20 (1:1.5:3) mix coarse sand of F.M. not less than 2.25 and 20 mm graded coarse aggregate including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing work, T&P etc but excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending and including its fixing and binding the same with 24 BWGI binding wire. for proper completion of the work in all conditions. |
| 8 | Cement Concrete work for Super structure of M 20 A20 (1:1.5:3) mix coarse sand of F.M. not less than 2.25 and 20 mm graded coarse aggregate including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing work, T&P etc . for proper completion of the work in all conditions. |
| 9 | Supplying and laying TMT Steel bar reinforcement as per approved drawing, including removal of rust, cutting, bending, binding, placement with proper overlapping, providing chairs etc. required.The item includes cost of all material, labour charges, providing & binding with 24 BWG binding wire, T&P, taxes etc. required for proper completion of the required work. |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering of C.C. work including rent of shuttering material, labour and T&P required for proper completion of work for slab,lintal,sun shades, column & walls etc . |
| 11 | Providing 12mm thick Cement Plaster (1:4) with cement and coarse sand not less than 1.25 FM including all cost of materials, Scaffolding, T&P, and lab our etc. required for proper completion of work up to 3.00 M height. |
| 12 | Wall Painting (two coat) with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture on decorative wall surface to give an even shade including throughly brushing clean all of dirt , grease loose pieces and prepare smooth. |
| 13 | Painting hectometer and kilometer stone, boundry stone including writing of letters. |
| 14 | Making sub grade/in lining work including watering compaction and preparation of surface. |
| 15 | Supplying & laying coarse sand not less than 2.25 FM for graded filter i/c all cost of material , t&p etc. |
| 16 | Supplying & laying L.D.P.E. film 200 micron in bed and side slope, shoulder i/c all cost of material , t&p etc. |
| 17 | Fixing kilometer, hectometer,boundary stones, wheel gaurds including carriage up to 8 Km. |
| 18 | Providing & Laying 75mm thick cement concrete M20A20 in lining work using paver machine with approved quality of coarse sand and not less than FM 2.25 and 20mm graded coarse aggregate, including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing work T&P etc required for proper completion of the work as per approved drawing in all conditions of site excluding dewatering work. |
| 19 | Laying brick bats including spreading, ramming watering and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. |
| 20 | Supply and fixing of NP-3 hume pipe in proper position as directed by E/I including cartage of pipe / collers upto 30 m distance complete with all respect. (1200 mm dia) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 09, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 09, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender