Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 39 days TDR #57320983

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of residential 3BHK Flat bearing No. 312 on the 3rd floor, D-Wing in Shathrunjay Block of the project Adishwar Vatika having super built-up area of 179.9531 Sq Meters along with 53.9642 Sq Meter

Issued by Private Organizations · Mysore, Karnataka
Tender Value
1.56 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Oct 2026
39 days left
EMD
15.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Mysore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of residential 3BHK Flat bearing No. 312 on the 3rd floor, D-Wing in Shathrunjay Block of the project Adishwar Vatika having super built-up area of 179.9531 Sq Meters along with 53.9642 Sq Meters of undivided share, right, title and interest in the property bearing No. 670/16AI, N -28/16AI measuring East to West 210 Feet and North to South on the Eastern side 491.80 Feet, on Western side 492.60 feet in total measuring 1,03,362 Sq Feet, situated in New Chamundi Vihar Layout, Nazarbad Mohalla, Mysore, Karnataka State- 570010, together with proportionate share in common areas such as passages, basement, lobbies, lifts, staircases and other areas of common use with one CLOSED CAR PARKING SPACE in the Basement level and all structures thereon and all plant and machinery attached to the earth or permanently fastened to anything attached to the earth both present and future.Bounded on East: Private Property, West: Property belongs to brigade group namely Brigade Horizon, North: Private Property and South: Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320983
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 1.56 Crore
LAST DATE 13-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Federal Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of residential 3BHK Flat bearing No. 312 on the 3rd floor, D-Wing in Shathrunjay Block of the project Adishwar Vatika having super built-up area of 179.9531 Sq Meters along with 53.9642 Sq Meters of undivided share, right, title and interest in the property bearing No. 670/16AI, N -28/16AI measuring East to West 210 Feet and North to South on the Eastern side 491.80 Feet, on Western side 492.60 feet in total measuring 1,03,362 Sq Feet, situated in New Chamundi Vihar Layout, Nazarbad Mohalla, Mysore, Karnataka State- 570010, together with proportionate share in common areas such as passages, basement, lobbies, lifts, staircases and other areas of common use with one CLOSED CAR PARKING SPACE in the Basement level and all structures thereon and all plant and machinery attached to the earth or permanently fastened to anything attached to the earth both present and future.Bounded on East: Private Property, West: Property belongs to brigade group namely Brigade Horizon, North: Private Property and South: Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239522
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Mysore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 13 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.56 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2b9d9471d0df6d43eedabce7bff14144.pdf
6b33954f493a82d6e5983a9af338cb79.pdf
edfd8814-10b6-467a-9ff7-f6e04423957a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 39 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2b9d9471d0df6d43eedabce7bff14144.pdf

pdf

6b33954f493a82d6e5983a9af338cb79.pdf

html

edfd8814-10b6-467a-9ff7-f6e04423957a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders