Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57320982

Auction Sale of Property - Volkswagen Virtus GT 1.2 TSI MT (4-Wheeler)with chassis number MEXD25D20ST027230,engine number DZW064398, Registration numberAP 40 FZ 8116

Issued by Government Departments · Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
9 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
90000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Kurnool → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Volkswagen Virtus GT 1.2 TSI MT (4-Wheeler)with chassis number MEXD25D20ST027230,engine number DZW064398, Registration numberAP 40 FZ 8116

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320982
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Canara Bank
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Volkswagen Virtus GT 1.2 TSI MT (4-Wheeler)with chassis number MEXD25D20ST027230,engine number DZW064398, Registration numberAP 40 FZ 8116
Basic Detail
Tender No 239508
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Kurnool
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 90000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4c0da646600d6a6a30f90aa4909ecab4.pdf
ecc63ad1-b3b6-4f63-af30-37cca2666694.html
f07d298565195e7a51330e13e521f1aa.pdf
f7509742e18a02a85649b2b969b24617.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 17, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4c0da646600d6a6a30f90aa4909ecab4.pdf

html

ecc63ad1-b3b6-4f63-af30-37cca2666694.html

pdf

f07d298565195e7a51330e13e521f1aa.pdf

pdf

f7509742e18a02a85649b2b969b24617.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders