Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57320930

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of premises bearingFlat No.402, admeasuring 77.02 sq. mtrs equivalent to approximately 831 sq. ft. Carpet Area as per RERA Act with exclusive balcony admeasuring 2 sq. mtrs. on the 4th Floor in B W

Issued by Private Organizations · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3.85 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
38.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of premises bearingFlat No.402, admeasuring 77.02 sq. mtrs equivalent to approximately 831 sq. ft. Carpet Area as per RERA Act with exclusive balcony admeasuring 2 sq. mtrs. on the 4th Floor in B Wing in the project known as KANAKIA PARIS standing on all that piece and parcel of land admeasuring 17593 sq. mtrs or thereabouts which is as per Property Register Card bears CTS Nos.629/1284/A, (admeasuring 4722.80 sq. mtrs. towards road reservation). 629/1284/B (admeasuring 7358.60 sq. mtrs. towards free sale land) and 629/1284/C (admeasuring5512.30 sq. mtrs. towards rehab land) (earlier forming part of larder bearing CTS Nos.629) at in the revenue village Bandra (East), Taluka Andheri in the Registration Sub-District of Andheri, District Mumbai Suburban situate, lying and being at Ambedkar Nagar, Maharashtra Nagar, Government Colony, Kherwadi, Bandra (East), Mumbai- 400 051.Bounded as follows:On the East By: By Government Colony on land bearing CTS No. 629 (part)On the West By: By land bearing CTS No. 629 (part)On the North By: By 25 meters Existing Road; andOn the South By: By 13.25 meters.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320930
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 3.85 Crore
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All the piece and parcel of premises bearingFlat No.402, admeasuring 77.02 sq. mtrs equivalent to approximately 831 sq. ft. Carpet Area as per RERA Act with exclusive balcony admeasuring 2 sq. mtrs. on the 4th Floor in B Wing in the project known as KANAKIA PARIS standing on all that piece and parcel of land admeasuring 17593 sq. mtrs or thereabouts which is as per Property Register Card bears CTS Nos.629/1284/A, (admeasuring 4722.80 sq. mtrs. towards road reservation). 629/1284/B (admeasuring 7358.60 sq. mtrs. towards free sale land) and 629/1284/C (admeasuring5512.30 sq. mtrs. towards rehab land) (earlier forming part of larder bearing CTS Nos.629) at in the revenue village Bandra (East), Taluka Andheri in the Registration Sub-District of Andheri, District Mumbai Suburban situate, lying and being at Ambedkar Nagar, Maharashtra Nagar, Government Colony, Kherwadi, Bandra (East), Mumbai- 400 051.Bounded as follows:On the East By: By Government Colony on land bearing CTS No. 629 (part)On the West By: By land bearing CTS No. 629 (part)On the North By: By 25 meters Existing Road; andOn the South By: By 13.25 meters.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239634
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.85 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
72858c85-ebc7-4af8-addb-bc3e6fe524e8.html
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

html

72858c85-ebc7-4af8-addb-bc3e6fe524e8.html

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders