Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57320927

Bids Are Invited For 1 Valve Psv 3 7 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 2 Valve Psv 5 0 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 3 Valve Psv 1 8 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 4 Valve Psv 2 5 Dn50 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 5 Valve Prv Down 100 Pn16 Flan Wcb 6 Valve Prv Down Dn80 Pn16 Flan

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Valve Psv 3 7 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 2 Valve Psv 5 0 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 3 Valve Psv 1 8 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 4 Valve Psv 2 5 Dn50 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 5 Valve Prv Down 100 Pn16 Flan Wcb 6 Valve Prv Down Dn80 Pn16 Flan Wcb 7 Valve Prv Down Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb 8 Valve Prv Down Dn40 Pn16 Flan Wcb 9 Valve Prv Down Dn25 Pn16 Flan Wcb 10 Valve Bpv 0 45 Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb 11 Valve Bpv 0 15 Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600676764VALVE PSV 3 7 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
21600676762VALVE PSV 5 0 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
31600676761VALVE PSV 1 8 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
41600676759VALVE PSV 2 5 DN50 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
51600676951VALVE PRV DOWN 100 PN16 FLAN WCB
61600676950VALVE PRV DOWN DN80 PN16 FLAN WCB
71600676949VALVE PRV DOWN DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB
81600676948VALVE PRV DOWN DN40 PN16 FLAN WCB
91600676767VALVE PRV DOWN DN25 PN16 FLAN WCB
101600676766VALVE BPV 0 45 DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB
111600676765VALVE BPV 0 15 DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320927
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Valve Psv 3 7 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 2 Valve Psv 5 0 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 3 Valve Psv 1 8 Dn40 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 4 Valve Psv 2 5 Dn50 X 80 Cl 150 Flan Wcb 5 Valve Prv Down 100 Pn16 Flan Wcb 6 Valve Prv Down Dn80 Pn16 Flan Wcb 7 Valve Prv Down Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb 8 Valve Prv Down Dn40 Pn16 Flan Wcb 9 Valve Prv Down Dn25 Pn16 Flan Wcb 10 Valve Bpv 0 45 Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb 11 Valve Bpv 0 15 Dn50 Pn16 Flan Wcb
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987849
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
47021b8d-b922-4a6f-9264-6277307d8df3.pdf
9837074_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-09-02-14-26-03_cacfebc60d8376370e904cd218e2a829.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

47021b8d-b922-4a6f-9264-6277307d8df3.pdf

xlsx

9837074_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-09-02-14-26-03_cacfebc60d8376370e904cd218e2a829.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders