Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57320894

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece ana parcel of immovable property bearing Tenament No. 49, admeasuring 168 Sq. Yards i.e. 140.46 Sq. Mtrs. And thereon as a Member of Mukta Madhu Owners Association situated at freehold land bearing Sub Plot No

Issued by Private Organizations · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
14.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All the piece ana parcel of immovable property bearing Tenament No. 49, admeasuring 168 Sq. Yards i.e. 140.46 Sq. Mtrs. And thereon as a Member of Mukta Madhu Owners Association situated at freehold land bearing Sub Plot No. 4, of Final Plot No. 2 of TPS No. 24 (Old Survey No. 270) of Mouje Raipur-Hirpur Taluka city in the Registration District Ahmedabad & Sub District of Ahmedabad-7(Odhav)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320894
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 1.48 Crore
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All the piece ana parcel of immovable property bearing Tenament No. 49, admeasuring 168 Sq. Yards i.e. 140.46 Sq. Mtrs. And thereon as a Member of Mukta Madhu Owners Association situated at freehold land bearing Sub Plot No. 4, of Final Plot No. 2 of TPS No. 24 (Old Survey No. 270) of Mouje Raipur-Hirpur Taluka city in the Registration District Ahmedabad & Sub District of Ahmedabad-7(Odhav)
Basic Detail
Tender No 239629
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.48 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14.80 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
474aac6b-c47f-4cc8-9fa8-db7d04bdf505.html
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

html

474aac6b-c47f-4cc8-9fa8-db7d04bdf505.html

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders