Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 36 days TDR #57320869

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land situated in the Sabarmati Taluka Ahmedabad District within the limits of Vadaj Sub District Survey No. 548/2, T.P. Scheme No. 28 FA plot No. 651/1 which is non agricultural land on which A

Issued by Private Organizations · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
50.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
5.07 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land situated in the Sabarmati Taluka Ahmedabad District within the limits of Vadaj Sub District Survey No. 548/2, T.P. Scheme No. 28 FA plot No. 651/1 which is non agricultural land on which Aditya Heights building has been constructed comprising flats and Shops and specifically Flat No. 203 located on the second floor, having a super built-up area of 104.51 Sq. Mtrs. (125 Sq. Ft) along with an undivided share of 18.65% in the land and the boundaries of the property are as follows East: Flat No. 202, West: Flat No. 204, North: Flat No. 201, South: a 40 feet wide road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320869
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 50.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Authum Investment And Infrastructure Ltd
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of land situated in the Sabarmati Taluka Ahmedabad District within the limits of Vadaj Sub District Survey No. 548/2, T.P. Scheme No. 28 FA plot No. 651/1 which is non agricultural land on which Aditya Heights building has been constructed comprising flats and Shops and specifically Flat No. 203 located on the second floor, having a super built-up area of 104.51 Sq. Mtrs. (125 Sq. Ft) along with an undivided share of 18.65% in the land and the boundaries of the property are as follows East: Flat No. 202, West: Flat No. 204, North: Flat No. 201, South: a 40 feet wide road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 239628
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 50.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.07 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf
3851a38c-9d79-4674-9e8b-113187ce6a2b.html
5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf
efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

357690c795a35734691d7a03a8f19051.pdf

html

3851a38c-9d79-4674-9e8b-113187ce6a2b.html

pdf

5379111424eb3b5181117104039ced7e.pdf

pdf

efe8144cc970dd45ca5d8c3a37aa581c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders