Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57320689

Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households, Construction Of Cholorinator Room (Size 2.40M × 2.40M × 3.00M), Installation Of Electro Chlorinator, Complete With Trial Run For 03 Months And Operation Maintanance For

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
9.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households, Construction Of Cholorinator Room (Size 2.40M × 2.40M × 3.00M), Installation Of Electro Chlorinator, Complete With Trial Run For 03 Months And Operation Maintanance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Village Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village - Parasbod, Block - Dhamdha, District - Durg. (Risk Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320689
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households, Construction Of Cholorinator Room (Size 2.40M × 2.40M × 3.00M), Installation Of Electro Chlorinator, Complete With Trial Run For 03 Months And Operation Maintanance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Village Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village - Parasbod, Block - Dhamdha, District - Durg. (Risk Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No 196539
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
058a5a1a-0bad-46ff-8e59-7d8acf40c265.html
4100253446539732118_196539_Parasbod BOQ.docx
4757600740538172762_196539_Parasbod.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

058a5a1a-0bad-46ff-8e59-7d8acf40c265.html

docx

4100253446539732118_196539_Parasbod BOQ.docx

docx

4757600740538172762_196539_Parasbod.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders