Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320686

bituminous Patch Repair, W.M.M. Patch, Pot Holes Other Maintenance Work To (1) Mana Mandirhasod Riko Palod Kotni Gujra Road L-23.30 Km (2) Chhatona Kutesar Badgaon Kunda Nara Kholi Road L-29.00 Km (3) Umariya Jaroud Sivni Godhi Badgaon Mungesar Chand

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
41.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
31140
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair, W.M.M. Patch, Pot Holes Other Maintenance Work To (1) Mana Mandirhasod Riko Palod Kotni Gujra Road L-23.30 Km (2) Chhatona Kutesar Badgaon Kunda Nara Kholi Road L-29.00 Km (3) Umariya Jaroud Sivni Godhi Badgaon Mungesar Chandkhuri Road L-15.70 Km (4) Jora Pirda Tulsi Baradera Dhansuli Akolidih Road L-10.40 Km (5) Tekari Ameri Tulsi Road L-5.00 Km (6) Mandir Hasoud Nakti Road (Mana Serikhedi Airport Road) Road L-3.00 Km Mandir Hasoud And Chandkhuri Section Under Survey Sub Division, Raipur (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320686
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 41.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair, W.M.M. Patch, Pot Holes Other Maintenance Work To (1) Mana Mandirhasod Riko Palod Kotni Gujra Road L-23.30 Km (2) Chhatona Kutesar Badgaon Kunda Nara Kholi Road L-29.00 Km (3) Umariya Jaroud Sivni Godhi Badgaon Mungesar Chandkhuri Road L-15.70 Km (4) Jora Pirda Tulsi Baradera Dhansuli Akolidih Road L-10.40 Km (5) Tekari Ameri Tulsi Road L-5.00 Km (6) Mandir Hasoud Nakti Road (Mana Serikhedi Airport Road) Road L-3.00 Km Mandir Hasoud And Chandkhuri Section Under Survey Sub Division, Raipur (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198418
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 41.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31140
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf
33066404-a458-4314-aaaf-6f6ec0d162c6.html
8171801461836227171_198418_NIT 3 MH CH Section.zip
8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf

html

33066404-a458-4314-aaaf-6f6ec0d162c6.html

zip

8171801461836227171_198418_NIT 3 MH CH Section.zip

pdf

8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders