Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320680

special repair Mow, Deposit And Other Work Of Various Roads Arang Mandir Hasoud Section Under Sub-Division Survey Raipur (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
15375
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

special repair Mow, Deposit And Other Work Of Various Roads Arang Mandir Hasoud Section Under Sub-Division Survey Raipur (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320680
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description special repair Mow, Deposit And Other Work Of Various Roads Arang Mandir Hasoud Section Under Sub-Division Survey Raipur (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198425
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15375
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf
492615261874658212_198425_NIT.zip
7b823928-468f-4c9a-9c03-0d0060201121.html
8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf

zip

492615261874658212_198425_NIT.zip

html

7b823928-468f-4c9a-9c03-0d0060201121.html

pdf

8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders