Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320675

Ward No. Under Presidents Fund. From 01 To 15, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Min

Issued by Government Departments · Abhanpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
18450
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Abhanpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. Under Presidents Fund. From 01 To 15, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Mining, Pipeline Extension, Water Tank Installation/Upgradation Of Muktidham/Electrification Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320675
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. Under Presidents Fund. From 01 To 15, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Mining, Pipeline Extension, Water Tank Installation/Upgradation Of Muktidham/Electrification Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198527
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Abhanpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18450
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0b9850d7-f1c7-4f44-bce2-8232e4c848d7.html
3764338332282936776_198527_Niyam sharte parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf
7755340522187003273_198527_Form A.pdf
8249064786274186758_198527_NIT parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0b9850d7-f1c7-4f44-bce2-8232e4c848d7.html

pdf

3764338332282936776_198527_Niyam sharte parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

pdf

7755340522187003273_198527_Form A.pdf

pdf

8249064786274186758_198527_NIT parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders