Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57320659

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Local Nalla On Kewadabadi Bus Stand - Indra Nagar Road In Raigarh City.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
7.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
3.78 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Local Nalla On Kewadabadi Bus Stand - Indra Nagar Road In Raigarh City.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320659
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.55 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Local Nalla On Kewadabadi Bus Stand - Indra Nagar Road In Raigarh City.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198592
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.55 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.78 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1957324724059024478_194668_PQ.doc
2c3f1caf-d8c8-405e-ad44-ce1cbbb3cd1c.html
4869999129431294707_158340_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
7155717060049197528_198592_FORM F.docx
7521277924412389760_194668_DRAWING.zip
7693125716216529633_198592_Notice.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1957324724059024478_194668_PQ.doc

html

2c3f1caf-d8c8-405e-ad44-ce1cbbb3cd1c.html

pdf

4869999129431294707_158340_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

7155717060049197528_198592_FORM F.docx

zip

7521277924412389760_194668_DRAWING.zip

doc

7693125716216529633_198592_Notice.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders