Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57320646

Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40Kl Capacities Staging 12. Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Va

Issued by Government Departments · Sukma, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
14.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10935
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sukma → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40Kl Capacities Staging 12. Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable Reinforced Cement Concrete Valve Chamber (01 Nos) Incompelet Balance Workproviding, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of Mm Dia To 63 75 Mm Hdpe Pe-100 , Pn-6 Pipe 90Mm Dia Upvc Class 6/10 Kg/Sqcm With Suitable Joints 80 Mm Dia Gi Pipe, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Three Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4/6 Tube Well With Contral Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications Butexcludingpipe, Ss /Nylonwireropeandconnection Cable Including Verification Electric Connection From Cseb, Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room Of Size 1.2*1.2*2.1 Mtr, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator , Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr , And Government Instiution Etc. Complete With Trial Run Operation Maintanance For 03 Months Under Single Village Of Piped Water Supply Schemes Are All Balance Works As Per Schedule Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village- Murrepal ,(Gp.) Murrepal Block- Chhindgarh, District - Sukmaat Risk And Cost (Sor 01/06/2020 The Amendments Issued To The Previous Contract Are Applicable.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320646
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40Kl Capacities Staging 12. Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable Reinforced Cement Concrete Valve Chamber (01 Nos) Incompelet Balance Workproviding, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of Mm Dia To 63 75 Mm Hdpe Pe-100 , Pn-6 Pipe 90Mm Dia Upvc Class 6/10 Kg/Sqcm With Suitable Joints 80 Mm Dia Gi Pipe, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Three Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4/6 Tube Well With Contral Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications Butexcludingpipe, Ss /Nylonwireropeandconnection Cable Including Verification Electric Connection From Cseb, Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room Of Size 1.2*1.2*2.1 Mtr, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator , Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr , And Government Instiution Etc. Complete With Trial Run Operation Maintanance For 03 Months Under Single Village Of Piped Water Supply Schemes Are All Balance Works As Per Schedule Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village- Murrepal ,(Gp.) Murrepal Block- Chhindgarh, District - Sukmaat Risk And Cost (Sor 01/06/2020 The Amendments Issued To The Previous Contract Are Applicable.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198537
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sukma
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee 311
EMD 10935
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2072731468191390443_198537_NIT_17_Murrepal.docx
8742058313121001806_172778_Guidelines to Bidders JJM.pdf
e44de1f7-b5b9-4ed4-8473-c578d5f043d3.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

2072731468191390443_198537_NIT_17_Murrepal.docx

pdf

8742058313121001806_172778_Guidelines to Bidders JJM.pdf

html

e44de1f7-b5b9-4ed4-8473-c578d5f043d3.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders