Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320637

Ward Number Under Councilor Fund. In 06 To 10, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Min

Issued by Government Departments · Abhanpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
10800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Abhanpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward Number Under Councilor Fund. In 06 To 10, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Mining, Pipeline Extension, Water Tank Installation/Upgradation Of Muktidham/Electrification Etc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320637
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward Number Under Councilor Fund. In 06 To 10, Construction Of New Concrete Road, Drain, Bus Stop, Garden, Urinal, Platform, Maintenance Of Public/Community/Cultural Building And Arrangement Of New Facilities In The Building, Led Sign Board, Bore Mining, Pipeline Extension, Water Tank Installation/Upgradation Of Muktidham/Electrification Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198556
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Abhanpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
33e1b7ca-cb68-41b3-82ed-a526b3f70daf.html
4851469624242125232_198556_Niyam sharte parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf
5726519393535858049_198556_Form A.pdf
8206160772606962158_198556_NIT parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

33e1b7ca-cb68-41b3-82ed-a526b3f70daf.html

pdf

4851469624242125232_198556_Niyam sharte parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

pdf

5726519393535858049_198556_Form A.pdf

pdf

8206160772606962158_198556_NIT parshad nishdi 2nd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders