Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57320636

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Kuru Nalla On Chhuhiapali - Bhuiapali Road.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Kuru Nalla On Chhuhiapali - Bhuiapali Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320636
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.15 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approaches Across Kuru Nalla On Chhuhiapali - Bhuiapali Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198583
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.08 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3063323734612226640_198583_FORM F.docx
38777bf3-7658-4b5f-9c9c-8bbf2ef5f613.html
4869999129431294707_158340_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
5356741606034638544_194666_DRAWING.zip
6547415738508962097_194666_PQ.doc
6869365750579864409_198583_Notice.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

3063323734612226640_198583_FORM F.docx

html

38777bf3-7658-4b5f-9c9c-8bbf2ef5f613.html

pdf

4869999129431294707_158340_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

zip

5356741606034638544_194666_DRAWING.zip

doc

6547415738508962097_194666_PQ.doc

doc

6869365750579864409_198583_Notice.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders