Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57320619

Construction Of cement concrete Road On Both Sides In Ward No. 23 From Anju Madams House To The Atm, From Shramveer Chowk To The Sewage Pump House, From Sadanis House To Sunil Vishbhar House, And From Jabbar House To Diwakars House To The School.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
8100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road On Both Sides In Ward No. 23 From Anju Madams House To The Atm, From Shramveer Chowk To The Sewage Pump House, From Sadanis House To Sunil Vishbhar House, And From Jabbar House To Diwakars House To The School.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320619
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road On Both Sides In Ward No. 23 From Anju Madams House To The Atm, From Shramveer Chowk To The Sewage Pump House, From Sadanis House To Sunil Vishbhar House, And From Jabbar House To Diwakars House To The School.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198611
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2578043856391072622_198611_Estimate.pdf
4807500457536623361_198611_NIT.pdf
586e03ea-43d0-4732-8ec7-e737be73a21a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2578043856391072622_198611_Estimate.pdf

pdf

4807500457536623361_198611_NIT.pdf

html

586e03ea-43d0-4732-8ec7-e737be73a21a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders