Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57320616

Construction Of High Level Laboratory To Upgrade Sickle Cell Institute C.G. As A Center Of Excellence At Raipur, I/C. Water Supply, Sanitery Fittings Electrification Work At Distt. Raipur,C.G.(Division No. 2, Raipur).

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
56.67 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Laboratory To Upgrade Sickle Cell Institute C.G. As A Center Of Excellence At Raipur, I/C. Water Supply, Sanitery Fittings Electrification Work At Distt. Raipur,C.G.(Division No. 2, Raipur).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320616
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 56.67 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Laboratory To Upgrade Sickle Cell Institute C.G. As A Center Of Excellence At Raipur, I/C. Water Supply, Sanitery Fittings Electrification Work At Distt. Raipur,C.G.(Division No. 2, Raipur).
Basic Detail
Tender No 198657
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 56.67 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1200275267587233616_198657_NIT.doc
3662590503382863201_153213_1258250143523725404_129113_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
3884148138604817138_198657_Form A.doc
6087751862258236349_198657_BOQ.xlsx
6993920757498169932_198657_Notice Sickle cell Institute Raipur.docx
7946168833647929668_198657_LIST OF APPROVED MATERIAL Annexure E terms condition.doc
8354083702623848694_198657_PQ.doc
fde0f4f2-c524-4885-a9d2-0ead58f0e0c1.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1200275267587233616_198657_NIT.doc

pdf

3662590503382863201_153213_1258250143523725404_129113_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

3884148138604817138_198657_Form A.doc

xlsx

6087751862258236349_198657_BOQ.xlsx

docx

6993920757498169932_198657_Notice Sickle cell Institute Raipur.docx

doc

7946168833647929668_198657_LIST OF APPROVED MATERIAL Annexure E terms condition.doc

doc

8354083702623848694_198657_PQ.doc

html

fde0f4f2-c524-4885-a9d2-0ead58f0e0c1.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders