Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57320614

Ward 38,39,41,42,43,44,45,46 And 69,70 Drain Construction/Repairing Work

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward 38,39,41,42,43,44,45,46 And 69,70 Drain Construction/Repairing Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320614
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward 38,39,41,42,43,44,45,46 And 69,70 Drain Construction/Repairing Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 198666
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1731821237684067331_198666_Nit.pdf
4847258178974290146_198666_EStimate.pdf
4e9deb98-48ec-4aad-8e0f-3afa5cf43961.html
8302701736929300769_198666_Form A PDF.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1731821237684067331_198666_Nit.pdf

pdf

4847258178974290146_198666_EStimate.pdf

html

4e9deb98-48ec-4aad-8e0f-3afa5cf43961.html

pdf

8302701736929300769_198666_Form A PDF.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders