Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57320609

Providing Street Light From Shiv Mandir Pali To Katghora Highway (Length 2.10 K.M.) Distt.-Korba (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
48.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
36675
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Street Light From Shiv Mandir Pali To Katghora Highway (Length 2.10 K.M.) Distt.-Korba (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320609
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 48.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Providing Street Light From Shiv Mandir Pali To Katghora Highway (Length 2.10 K.M.) Distt.-Korba (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198614
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 36675
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1390034231907006335_198614_62 All Docks.zip
2e3e1a56-af7c-4050-bdbc-9da485ba0001.html
4808237788759519040_198614_62 Online Notice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

1390034231907006335_198614_62 All Docks.zip

html

2e3e1a56-af7c-4050-bdbc-9da485ba0001.html

pdf

4808237788759519040_198614_62 Online Notice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders