Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57320602

Providing Pole Shifting And Xmer Dp From Takhatpur - Kukusda Road Widning Work, Distt. - Mungeli (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
46.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
34538
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Pole Shifting And Xmer Dp From Takhatpur - Kukusda Road Widning Work, Distt. - Mungeli (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320602
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 46.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Providing Pole Shifting And Xmer Dp From Takhatpur - Kukusda Road Widning Work, Distt. - Mungeli (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198620
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 34538
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1979403377633019399_198620_63 Online Notice.pdf
36cb074a-851a-4456-bc8a-39dbf57a8dbe.html
7053217726596433493_198620_63 All Docks.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1979403377633019399_198620_63 Online Notice.pdf

html

36cb074a-851a-4456-bc8a-39dbf57a8dbe.html

zip

7053217726596433493_198620_63 All Docks.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders