Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320599

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Rajgamar Main Road To Rampur Housing Board Kosabadi Ward No. 36

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.97 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
1.48 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Rajgamar Main Road To Rampur Housing Board Kosabadi Ward No. 36

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320599
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.97 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Storm Water Drain From Rajgamar Main Road To Rampur Housing Board Kosabadi Ward No. 36
Basic Detail
Tender No 198616
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.97 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.48 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3551688161957284330_198616_Form A.doc
5910587351802547589_167482_affidavit Formet.docx
6974032780540220132_198616_NIT.docx
7479414516295231141_198616_rajgamar main road storm water drain.pdf
aa13f943-3e72-4b63-8cbf-2d4588d4e49b.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

3551688161957284330_198616_Form A.doc

docx

5910587351802547589_167482_affidavit Formet.docx

docx

6974032780540220132_198616_NIT.docx

pdf

7479414516295231141_198616_rajgamar main road storm water drain.pdf

html

aa13f943-3e72-4b63-8cbf-2d4588d4e49b.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders