Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57320597

Nit 1188 Construction Maintenanc Road Under Mmgsvy Pkg No. Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-A (01 Road) Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-B (Lsb Rd 2500 M) , District-Kabirdham

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6.62 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Nit 1188 Construction Maintenanc Road Under Mmgsvy Pkg No. Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-A (01 Road) Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-B (Lsb Rd 2500 M) , District-Kabirdham

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320597
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.62 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat & Rural Developement Department
Work Description Nit 1188 Construction Maintenanc Road Under Mmgsvy Pkg No. Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-A (01 Road) Mmgsy-Kwd-123 Part-B (Lsb Rd 2500 M) , District-Kabirdham
Basic Detail
Tender No 198618
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.62 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 6.62 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17151114-99d8-475f-aace-284b38e00429.html
5423138219147850775_153496_1278507194557121433_80616_Guidelines to Bidders.pdf
6487919823104863928_198618_NIT 1188 Tender Document MMGSVY Road.pdf
7344630069748517107_198618_MMGSY-KWD-123 (Road LSB).xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

17151114-99d8-475f-aace-284b38e00429.html

pdf

5423138219147850775_153496_1278507194557121433_80616_Guidelines to Bidders.pdf

pdf

6487919823104863928_198618_NIT 1188 Tender Document MMGSVY Road.pdf

xlsx

7344630069748517107_198618_MMGSY-KWD-123 (Road LSB).xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders