Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57320587

Renovation Of cement concrete Road By bituminous Top From Durga Manch To Community Bhawan At Ward No.13

Issued by Government Departments · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Of cement concrete Road By bituminous Top From Durga Manch To Community Bhawan At Ward No.13

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320587
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Renovation Of cement concrete Road By bituminous Top From Durga Manch To Community Bhawan At Ward No.13
Basic Detail
Tender No 198640
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3808997053440349185_198640_Estimates BT Road ward 13.pdf
5882466298942612418_198640_E-Proc NIT road Dantewada.doc
6904814840477004848_198640_FORM A Annexore O.doc
b42e6d3a-3eec-424b-af94-ce6d98d7f902.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3808997053440349185_198640_Estimates BT Road ward 13.pdf

doc

5882466298942612418_198640_E-Proc NIT road Dantewada.doc

doc

6904814840477004848_198640_FORM A Annexore O.doc

html

b42e6d3a-3eec-424b-af94-ce6d98d7f902.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders