Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57320586

Upgradation Work To The Chittajur Kongti Muktidhama, Ward No. 01

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
31500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Upgradation Work To The Chittajur Kongti Muktidhama, Ward No. 01

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320586
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Upgradation Work To The Chittajur Kongti Muktidhama, Ward No. 01
Basic Detail
Tender No 198639
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1563914835598217549_198639_Tender Terms and Conditions.pdf
3108267790349389508_198639_Terms.pdf
5791015590673979663_198639_NIT_Details.pdf
5de03e48-7cd9-4ce7-aa4c-1fac953314b0.html
605733577601019698_198639_Estimate_Muktidham_Chittajhor_Pondi.pdf
80760727082180464_198639_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS.pdf
8932660440504977773_198639_Form_A.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1563914835598217549_198639_Tender Terms and Conditions.pdf

pdf

3108267790349389508_198639_Terms.pdf

pdf

5791015590673979663_198639_NIT_Details.pdf

html

5de03e48-7cd9-4ce7-aa4c-1fac953314b0.html

pdf

605733577601019698_198639_Estimate_Muktidham_Chittajhor_Pondi.pdf

pdf

80760727082180464_198639_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS.pdf

docx

8932660440504977773_198639_Form_A.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders