Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57320580

Completion Work Of Incomplete Town Hall At Ward No 01 Of Nagar Palika Balrampur(C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Balrampur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.74 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Balrampur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Completion Work Of Incomplete Town Hall At Ward No 01 Of Nagar Palika Balrampur(C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320580
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Completion Work Of Incomplete Town Hall At Ward No 01 Of Nagar Palika Balrampur(C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198659
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Balrampur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.74 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1061126672894787985_198659_NIT TOWNHALL 3RD CALL.pdf
3502838717706058590_198659_EST_NF18_19 Town Hall_14-01-25.xlsx
5752bdca-6009-4c9f-ba07-248bc3f7eeda.html
5868104768688052711_198659_BOQ TOWNHALL upload.xlsx
7771135610778926168_198659_FORM A.docx
8639707930080935407_198659_Form B Final.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1061126672894787985_198659_NIT TOWNHALL 3RD CALL.pdf

xlsx

3502838717706058590_198659_EST_NF18_19 Town Hall_14-01-25.xlsx

html

5752bdca-6009-4c9f-ba07-248bc3f7eeda.html

xlsx

5868104768688052711_198659_BOQ TOWNHALL upload.xlsx

docx

7771135610778926168_198659_FORM A.docx

doc

8639707930080935407_198659_Form B Final.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders