Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320575

Wmm bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Pandariya Sub Division

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
42.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Wmm bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Pandariya Sub Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320575
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Wmm bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Pandariya Sub Division
Basic Detail
Tender No 198674
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1011359739007306934_198674_Affidavit.docx
1968696447498904765_198674_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
3752124850699417320_198674_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
53510712-deaa-40fe-9f3e-32af5d8d826b.html
8323050821002244222_198674_New A_2.doc
8561518849874035807_198674_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
8666151424772599153_198674_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
8771410597856464429_198674_BT PATCH BY RAVI.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1011359739007306934_198674_Affidavit.docx

doc

1968696447498904765_198674_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

docx

3752124850699417320_198674_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

html

53510712-deaa-40fe-9f3e-32af5d8d826b.html

doc

8323050821002244222_198674_New A_2.doc

pdf

8561518849874035807_198674_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

8666151424772599153_198674_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

xlsx

8771410597856464429_198674_BT PATCH BY RAVI.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders